header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
 
                       
       
Administration
     
                       
        Director
Grand Master C. K. Chang
8th Degree Black Belt
Supported by Technical & Management Committee
     
             
             
                                       
 

Medical Advisers

Sports Injuies
& Orthopaedics

Senior Master
Mr Nasri Zreik

2nd Degree Black Belt
BSc (Hons),
MB ChB (Hons), MRCS

General

Dr Chris Chang
Brown Belt
MA (Cantab), MBBS (London)
MRCP (UK), DTM&H

Medical Gold Medal Winner

Master
Dr Patji Alnaes

1st Degree Black Belt
BSc, MBBS

  Deputy Director
Senior Master Eddie Cheah

8th Degree Black Belt
   

Legal Adviser
Master Vernon Loncke

1st Degree Black Belt
LLB (Lond), MA, Cert. Ed, FCMI
Barrister-at-Law

       
       
                   
                             
    Secretary
Senior Master Instructress
Trish Chang (Mrs)

7th Degree Black Belt
    Financial Adviser
Michael Wong

Brown Belt
FCA, PA(M)
       
       
                             
       

 

                   
        International Administrative Committee
                                       
  Physiotherapy Adviser
Master Dr Ian Hancock

1st Degree Black Belt
PhD, Dip SST, Sports Therapist
                           
              (Overseas)        
                             
                  Chief Administrator, Chief Instructor
or Chief Representative of each country
    (Headquarters)          
                                       
  Senior Master Instructors
(5th Degree Black Belt or higher)
  Senior Master Instructors of each country
(5th Degree Black Belt or higher)
                                       
  Master Instructors
(4th Degree Black Belt)
  Master Instructors of each country
(4th Degree Black Belt)
                                         
    Senior Instructors
(3rd Degree Black Belt)
  Senior Instructors of each country
(3rd Degree Black Belt)
                                         
    Instructors
(2nd Degree Black Belt)
  Instructors of each country
(2nd Degree Black Belt)
                                         
    Assistant Instructors
(1st Degree Black Belt)
  Assistant Instructors of each country
(1st Degree Black Belt)
                                         
    Members   Members of each country
                                         
     
                                         
             


Grand Master C. K. Chang and his technical team.
Seated left to right: Colin Johnson, Eddie Cheah, Grand Master, Trish Chang & Andy Hucklesby.
Back row: Peter Johnson (left) & Peter Lewis.

             


Wu Shu Kwan seniors, totalling 99 Degrees of Black Belt between them, came together on 30th November 2014 for a group photo; each and every one of them holds an important position in Wu Shu Kwan.

 
                                         
              (Below: Photographs shown in order of Wu Shu Kwan hierarchy)
 

 

Technical & Management Committee:

Chairman:
   Eddie Cheah
     8th Degree Black Belt
Deputy Chairman:
   Colin Johnson
     7th Degree Black Belt
Managing Director:
   Trish Chang
     7th Degree Black Belt
Deputy Managing Director:
   Dr Chris Chang
     Brown Belt
Technical Director:
   Andy Hucklesby
     7th Degree Black Belt
Secretary:
   Celia Sisman
     5th Degree Black Belt
Deputy Secretary:
   Evelyn Ingleton
     5th Degree Black Belt

Treasurer:
   Michael Wong
     Brown Belt
Deputy Treasurer:
   Mandy Harding
     5th Degree Black Belt
Committee Members:
   Peter Lewis
     6th Degree Black Belt
   Peter Johnson
     6th Degree Black Belt
   Richard Fair
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Peter Maxwell
     5th Degree Black Belt

 

Advisory Committee
on Higher Degree
Black Belt Grading:


Chairman
  & Supreme Supervisor:

   C. K. Chang
     8th Degree Black Belt
Vice-Chairman
  & Principal Supervisor:

   Eddie Cheah
     8th Degree Black Belt
Senior Examiners
  & Senior Supervisors:

   Colin Johnson
     7th Degree Black Belt
   Andy Hucklesby
     7th Degree Black Belt
   Trish Chang
     7th Degree Black Belt
Co-ordinators:
   Trish Chang
     7th Degree Black Belt
   Celia Sisman
     5th Degree Black Belt
Full Members:
   Peter Lewis
     6th Degree Black Belt
   Peter Johnson
     6th Degree Black Belt
   Celia Sisman
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Jeffrey Joseph
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Marios Sergiou
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Tony Rocastle
     5th Degree Black Belt
Members:
   Richard Fair
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Peter Maxwell
     5th Degree Black Belt
Induction Co-ordinators:
   Aldo Bruno
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Andrea Farmer
     5th Degree Black Belt

   Gustave Salako
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Amit Roychoudhury
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Adison Bridet
     5th Degree Black Belt

 

International Administrative Committee:

Chairman:
   Eddie Cheah
    (England)
     8th Degree Black Belt


Vice-Chairman:

   Bernie Sharland
    (Australia – West)
     5th Degree Black Belt


Executive Members :
   Richard Blackman
    (Barbados)
     5th Degree Black Belt

   Dr Ronald Noel
    
(Trinidad)
     5th Degree Black Belt

   Tyrone Steve Tairu
    (Canada)
     5th Degree Black Belt

   Brian Fish
    (Scotland)
     4th Degree Black Belt

   Mark Davis
    (USA)
     3rd Degree Black Belt

   Tony Parsons
    (Australia – East)
     
3rd Degree Black Belt
   Rory Robinson
    (Jamaica)
     1st Degree Black Belt
   John Harvey Jr.
    (USA)
     1st Degree Black Belt

   Christelle Chabbert
    (France)
     1st Degree Black Belt

   Paul Gadd
    (Malaysia)
     1st Degree Black Belt
   Neville Scott
    (Jamaica)
     Brown Belt

 

Chief
International Instructor:


   C. K. Chang
 
    8th Degree Black Belt

Senior
International Instructors:


   Andy Hucklesby
     7th Degree Black Belt
   Trish Chang
     7th Degree Black Belt

International Instructors:

   Peter Lewis
     6th Degree Black Belt
   Peter Johnson
     6th Degree Black Belt
   Peter Maxwell
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Richard Ross
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Celia Sisman
      5th Degree Black Belt
   Tony Rocastle
      5th Degree Black Belt
   Mark Lewer
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Richard Blackman
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Dr Ronald Noel
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Paul Ingleton
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Evelyn Ingleton
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Andrea Farmer
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Gustave Salako
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Steve Bishop
     5th Degree Black Belt

   Des Radcliffe
     4th Degree Black Belt
   Barry Tollefsen
     
3rd Degree Black Belt
   Catherine How
     3rd Degree Black Belt
   Lucy Outred
     2nd Degree Black Belt

   Claire Milner
 
    1st Degree Black Belt
   Camila Lake
     1st Degree Black Belt

 

Senior Black Belt Holders:

   Phil Hames
     5th Degree Black Belt
   James Legall Jr
     5th Degree Black Belt

   Gary Barham
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Michael Johnson
     5th Degree Black Belt
   John de Rebello
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Tyrone Steve Tairu
     5th Degree Black belt
   Bernard Quesnel
     5th Degree Black belt
   Steve Bishop
     5th Degree Black belt
   Dr Mandeep S Ranger
     5th Degree Black belt

 

IT Support Team:

   Azeem Jiwaji (Leader)
    
2nd Degree Black Belt
   Peter Lewis
     6th Degree Black Belt

   Peter Johnson
     6th Degree Black Belt
   Tony Rocastle
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Tyrone Steve Tairu
     5th Degree Black Belt
   Dara Williams
     1st Degree Black Belt

 

Official Photographer:

   Des Radcliffe
     4th Degree Black Belt

 

Nursing Officers:

   Melanie Gasston-Hales
     2nd Degree Black Belt
   Jenni Parsons
     1st Degree Black Belt •

                             
   
C. K. Chang
(Grand Master)
8th Degree Black Belt
 
Eddie Cheah
(Senior Master)
8th Degree Black Belt
 
Colin Johnson
(Senior Master)
7th Degree Black Belt
           
 
Andy Hucklesby
(Senior Master)
7th Degree Black Belt
 
Trish Chang
(Senior Master Instructress)
7th Degree Black Belt
 
Peter Lewis
(Senior Master)
6th Degree Black Belt
           
 
Peter Johnson
(Senior Master)
6th Degree Black Belt
BSc (Hons)
 
Richard Fair
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
BSc (Econ), ACII
 
Peter Maxwell
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
           
 
Richard Ross
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
BEng (Hons)
 
Mandy Harding
(Senior Master Instructress)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Celia Sisman
(Senior Master Instructress)
5th Degree Black Belt
           
 
Bernie Sharland
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Tony Rocastle
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Mark Lewer
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
           
 
Jeffrey Joseph
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Marios Sergiou
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Richard Blackman
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
           
 
Dr Ronald Noel
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
PhD
 
Paul Ingleton
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
BSc (Hons)
 
Evelyn Ingleton
(Senior Master Instructress)
5th Degree Black Belt
BA (Hons)
           
 
Aldo Bruno
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Andrea Farmer
(Senior Master Instructress)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Phil Hames
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
           
 
Gustave Salako
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Amit Roychoudhury
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
MSci, FIA
 
Adison Bridet
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
BSc (Hons)
Undefeated British Light Heavyweight Champion
           
 
James Legall Jr
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Gary Barham
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt

 
Michael Johnson
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
           
 
John de Rebello
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Tyrone Steve Tairu
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Bernard Quesnel
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
           
 
Steve Bishop
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Dr Mandeep S Ranger
(Senior Master)
5th Degree Black Belt
 
Brian Fish
(Senior Master)
4th Degree Black Belt
           
 
Des Radcliffe
(Senior Master)
4th Degree Black Belt
 
Mark Davis
(Senior Master)
3rd Degree Black Belt
 
Barry Tollefsen
(Senior Master)
3rd Degree Black Belt
           
 
Tony Parsons
(Senior Master)
3rd Degree Black Belt
 
Catherine How
(Senior Master Instructress)
3rd Degree Black Belt
BEng (Hons), ACA
 
Lucy Outred
3rd Degree Black Belt
           
 
Azeem Jiwaji
(Senior Master)
2nd Degree Black Belt
BSc Eng (Hons)
ACGI, CEng, MIEE
 
Melanie Gasston-Hales
(Senior Master Instructress)
2nd Degree Black Belt
MA, RNMH
 
Mr Nasri Zreik
(Senior Master)
2nd Degree Black Belt
BSc (Hons)
MB ChB (Hons), MRCS
           
 
Camila Lake
(Master Instructress)
2nd Degree Black Belt, BA
 
Vernon Loncke
(Master)
1st Degree Black Belt
LLB (Lond), MA, Cert Ed,
Barrister-at-Law, FCMI
 
Rory Robinson
(Master)
1st Degree Black Belt
BSc, ACMA
           
 
Dr Patji Alnaes
(Master)
1st Degree Black Belt
BSc, MBBS
 
Dr Ian Hancock
(Master)
1st Degree Black Belt
PhD, Dip SST,
Sports Therapist
 
Claire Milner
(Master Instructress)
1st Degree Black Belt
           
 
John E. Harvey Jr
(Master)
1st Degree Black Belt
 
Jenni Parsons
(Master Instructress)
1st Degree Black Belt
BSc, RGN
 
Christelle Chabbert
(Master Instructress)
1st Degree Black Belt
           
 
Dara Williams
(Master Instructress)
1st Degree Black Belt, BSc
 
Paul Gadd
(Master)
1st Degree Black Belt
BA (Hons)
 
Neville Scott
Brown Belt
BSc (Hons), FCCA
           
 
Michael Wong
Brown Belt
ACA, PA (M)
 
Dr Chris Chang
Brown Belt
MA (Cantab), MBBS (London)
MRCP (UK), DTM&H
Medical Gold Medal Winner
                       
         
Return to Top of Page