Members to click here to contact Trish Non-members to click here to email Wu Shu Kwan Click here to email Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
                     
 

Grading Results
January - December 2020

 

Official Pass List

 

 

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:


1st March 2020 (Hammersmith, London)

14th October 2020 (Peron, France)
24th October 2020 (Black Belt & Higher Degree)
Darmstadt, Germany
31st October 2020 (Darmstadt, Germany)

3rd November 2020 (Yateley, Hampshire)



Back to Main Grading Results Page


   
   
                       
   
1st March 2020 (Hammersmith, London)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Fang, Marco
     Tomlinson, Nicholas B

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ali, Zain
     Devereux, Dan
     Goss, Alfie
     Ludkin, Chloe
     Ludkin, Connor
     Sekhon, Arjun
     Sharma, Siddharth
     Watson, Stephen

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Goss, Claire
     Vallamdas, Nagesh Babu
     Vuokko, Matias Oliver

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Smith, Mark
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Grygier, Jarek
     Morrey, Zack

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Baillie, Lisa


14th October 2020 (Peron, France)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Banasiewicz, Jaroslaw
     Marchevski, Radoslav
     Nadjafi, Anne Macnabb
     Ornat, Aleksandra
     Veale, Kirsty Lynn
     Venkova-Marchevska, Plamenna
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Fytrou, Konstantina
     Tassy, Florent
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     De Maria, Riccardo

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph. Maximum group number is limited during the pandemic.
                       
   


Trish Chang, the Chief Examiner (right) and Gustave Salako, the Assistant Examiner, both from London.

 


A breathtaking photo showing Androula chopping three building blocks with her bare hand.

                       
   
Black Belt and Higher Degree Grading
24th October 2020 (Darmstadt, Germany)

3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Dr Alekou Androula
       CERN WSK, Geneva, Switzerland

...........................................................................

  Adjudicator:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Chief Examiner:
     Senior Master Instructress Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Guinness World Record Holder

  Assistant Examiner:
     Senior Master Gustave Salako (5th Degree Black Belt)

  Grading Organiser:
     Dr Adrian Oeftiger (1st Degree Black Belt)
...........................................................................

 


Androula breaking three pieces of wood with a powerful side kick.

                       
   
                       
   
31st October 2020 (Darmstadt,Germany)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Kazantseva, Erika
     Pietri, Stephane
     Rabusov, Dmitrii


3rd November 2020 (Yateley, Hampshire)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Morrey, Carl

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Sharma, Siddharth
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Vallamdas, Nagesh Babu

   
                       
   
    Return to Top of Page