Members to click here to contact Trish Non-members to click here to email Wu Shu Kwan Click here to email Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
                     
 

Grading Results
January - November 2019

 

Official Pass List

 

 

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

10th February 2019 (CERN, Switzerland)

3rd March 2019 (Hammersmith, London)

7th April 2019 (Tregarth, North Wales)

26th May 2019 (Black Belt & Higher Degree)

2nd June 2019 (Hammersmith, London)

14th July 2019 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)
24th July 2019 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)

11th August 2019 (Liverpool)

8th September 2019 (Hammersmith, London)


10th November 2019 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)



Back to Main Grading Results Page


   
   
                       
   

10th February 2019 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Amorim, David
     Baka, Evangelia
     Tassy, Florent

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bhal, Eshwen
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     De Maria, Riccardo

3rd March 2019 (Hammersmith, London)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Aggarwal, Sanjana
     Goss, Alfie M.
     Kumar, Aritri
     Kumar, Saurabh
     Ludkin, Ann
     Ludkin, Nathan
     Paduraru, Andrei
     Stone, Sebastian Oscar
     Vuokko, Matias Oliver
     Zihao, Zhou

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Anand, Saveera Kaur
     Rowe, Edward
     Smith, Mark

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Baillie, Lisa
     Braithwaite, Ian
     Grygier, Jarek

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Lai, Yian-Shin
     Udemezue, Amal

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Barker, Lewis
     Griffith, Vivienne

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Pratchett, George

7th April 2019 (Tregarth, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Atkinson, Mark
     Bithell, Cassie Rose
     Hinchliffe, Harri
     Hinchliffe, Seren
     Hulton, Asher

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Wilson, Harmony Marie
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Thomas, Ethan Vaughan
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Hulton, Jonathan

   
                       
   
                       
    Group photograph.
                       
   
Black Belt and Higher Degree Grading
26th May 2019 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

1st Degree Black Belt
     1. Logan Human

       [Hounslow (Cranford) WSK, & Isleworth WSK, both Middlesex]
     2. Adrian Oeftiger
       (CERN WSK, Switzerland)
     3. Stuart Bonner
       (Tadworth WSK, Surrey)

2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. Will Carew
       (Tadworth WSK, Surrey)

4th Degree Black Belt
     1. Thaireno Logan
       [Hounslow (Cranford) WSK, & Isleworth WSK, both Middlesex]

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Deputy Chief Examiner:
     Senior Master Eddie Cheah (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Andy Hucklesby (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessors:
     Lucy Outred (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     Patrick Jackson-Hinds (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Bally S Grewal (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Prabhleen K Grewal (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Official Photographers:
     (Principal) Des Radcliffe (5th Degree Black Belt)
     (Deputy) Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Official Video Recorder:
     Lucy Outred (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     Kathy Munns (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officers:
     Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Support Team (In order of seniority):
     Peter Lewis (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Jeffrey Joseph (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Michael Johnson (5th Degree Black Belt)
     Rupesh Patel (5th Degree Black Belt)

...........................................................................

 

 


Thaireno Human
Splitting a flying apple with a sword: the two halves can still be seen clearly in the air.
This action was caught with a special high-speed camera used by the WSK photographer Des Radcliffe.

                       
                ↓ 2nd Degree Black Belt ↓    
                       
       
      Will Carew  
                       
                ↓ 1st Degree Black Belt ↓    
                       
        << Stuart Bonner
                       
       
      Logan Human  
                       
        << Adrian Oeftiger
                       
   
                       
   
2nd June 2019 (Hammersmith, London)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Al Ghazi, Hayden
     Ali, Zain
     Busbridge, Sam
     Matthews, Rob
     Osifo, Osaze Daniel
     Raynor, Richard

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Goss, Claire
     Ingleton, Isobella Alisa
     Kumar, Aritri
     Kumar, Saurabh
     Morrey, Zack
     Stone, Sebastian Oscar
     Vuokko, Matias Oliver

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Diesel, Damon
     Gomes, Peter

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Baillie, Lisa
     Hooker, James
     Parara, Anton Lee

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Jones, Craig


14th July 2019 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Hansen, Hannes
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Amorim, David
     Tassy, Florent

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Kittel, Christoph
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bonora, Matthias


24th July 2019 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Nista, Veronica


11th August 2019 (Liverpool)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Hinchliffe, Jo
     Jones, W. Floyd
     Leigh, Alex

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bithell, Cassie
     Hinchliffe, Harri
     Hinchliffe, Seren

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Gantley, Natasha
     Killey, James
     Titcombe, Emily

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Thomas, Ethan Vaughan
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Owen, Tomos


8th September 2019 (Hammersmith, London)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Anwar, Lana Mai
     Cooke, Layla
     Criper, Aaron
     Criper, Ben
     Devereux, Dan
     Garab, Ayoub
     Ludkin, Chloe
     Ludkin, Connor
     Rai, Gaganjit
     Sekhon, Arjun
     Sharma, Siddharth
     Vallamdas, Nageshbabu

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Busbridge, Sam
     Ludkin, Ann
     Ludkin, Nathan
     Matthews, Bob
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bourne, Matt
     Halfyard, Zoe
     Kumar, Aritri
     Kumar, Saurabh
     Morrey, Zack
     Pursey, Dorian

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Diesel, Damon
     Djemai, Slimane Juba
     Grygier, Jarek

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Barker, Lewis
     Kim, Chang Sook •


10th November 2019 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Møller, Alexanter Ross
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Amorim, David
     Fytrou, Konstantina
     Tassy, Florent

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     De Maria, Riccardo
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bonora, Matthias •

   
                       
   
    Return to Top of Page