header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
                     
 

Grading Results
January - June 2018

 

Official Pass List

 

 

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

10th February 2018 (CERN, Switzerland)

4th March 2018 (Hammersmith, London)
7th March 2018 (CERN, Switzerland)
18th March 2018 (Liverpool)

27th May 2018 (Worcester Park)
27th May 2018 (Black Belt & Higher Degree)

3rd June 2018 (Hammersmith, London)
10th June 2018 (CERN, Switzerland)


Back to Main Grading Results Page


   
   
                       
   

10th February 2018 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Codispoti, Giuseppe
     Fytrou, Konstantina
     Bhal, Eshwen
     Vasileios, Naskos

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Lagrange, Jean-Baptiste
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Kövener, Toke
     Bonora, Matthias
     Nyberg, Martin
     Haerer, Bastian

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Oeftiger, Adrian

4th March 2018 (Hammersmith, London)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Coltri, Mattia
     Conduin, Michael
     Daggar, Rohan
     Hooker, James
     Ingleton, Isobella Alisa
     Lai, Yian-Shin
     Peattie, Lea
     Peattie, Sofia
     Sicuro, Antonio Andreas

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Braithwaite, Ian
     Duncan, Anthony
     Khan, Farhah
     Khan, Omar Ahmed
     Kolnikaj, Gabriel
     Murphy, Aoife
     Toone, Liam

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Udemezue, Amal
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Clode, Julian
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Fraga, Gabriel
     Jones, Craig
     Kim, Chang Sook
     Milojevic, Milica

7th March 2018 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Riccardo De Maria


18th March 2018 (Liverpool)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Killey, James
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Thomas, Ethan V.
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bott, Sebastian
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Gannon, Chris
     Owen, Tomos

27th May 2018 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Anand, Babloo Singh
     Davis, Laurance
     Johnson, Warren
     Jones, Rhys Wyn

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph.
                       
   

Black Belt and Higher Degree Grading
27th May 2018 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

1st Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Christian Boddaert

       (Bedfont WSK, Middlesex)
     2. Benjamin Dive
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     3. James Ellis Fitzpatrick
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales)
     4. Matthew J Bithell
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales)
     5. Imdadur Ripon Rahman
       (Palmers Green WSK, London
     Women
     1. Alice De Palma

       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     2. Leah Roberts
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales)

3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Peter Georgiou
       (Tadworth WSK, Surrey)

4th Degree Black Belt
     1. Andrew Gregory
       (Charfield WSK & Wickwar WSK, South Gloucestershire)

5th Degree Black Belt
     1. Jake Fitzpatrick
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Deputy Chief Examiner:
     Senior Master Eddie Cheah (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Andy Hucklesby (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessors:
     Elena Fitzpatrick (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     Lucy Outred (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     Aaron Ezekial Joseph (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Patrick Jackson-Hinds (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Sarah Cheeseman (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Peter Killey (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Official Photographers:
     (Principal) Des Radcliffe (4th Degree Black Belt)
     (Deputy) Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Official Video Recorder:
     Lucy Outred (3rd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officers:
     Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Melanie Gasston-Hales (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Support Team (In order of seniority):
     Peter Lewis (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Jeffrey Joseph (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Gustave Salako (5th Degree Black Belt)
     Amit Roychoudhury (5th Degree Black Belt)
     Adison Bridet (5th Degree Black Belt)
     Gary Barham (5th Degree Black Belt)
     Michael Johnson (5th Degree Black Belt)
     John de Rebello (5th Degree Black Belt)
     Steve Bishop (5th Degree Black Belt)
     Rupest Patel (5th Degree Black Belt)
     Pedro Martins (3rd Degree Black Belt)

...........................................................................

 


Jake Fitzpatrick
Smashing a flying apple with a 3-section staff.


Andrew Gregory
Splitting a flying apple in half with a sword.
This action was caught with a special high-speed camera used by the WSK photographer Des Radcliffe.


Peter Georgiou
Breaking a stack of 16 roofing tiles with a mighty punch, which is the reward for practising & applying proven WSK technique.

                       
                ↓ 1st Degree Black Belt ↓    
                       
       
      Matthew J Bithell  
                       
       
      Christian Boddaert  
                       
        << Alice De Palma
                       
       
      Benjamin Dive  
                       
       
      James Ellis Fitzpatrick  
                       
                Imdadur Ripon Rahman >>  
                       
       
      Leah Roberts  
                       
   
                       
   

3rd June 2018 (Hammersmith, London W6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Anand, Saveera Kaur
     Bourne, Matt
     Gomes, Peter
     Mohammad, Avaes
     Mokhtarzadeh, Arto
     Morrey, Zack
     Rahoui, Youssef
     Rowe, Edward

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Coltri, Mattia
     Grygier, Jarek
     Hooker, James
     Ladwa, Syun
     Lai, Yian Shin
     Legrand, Arnaud
     Moreno, B. Luis

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ahmed, Rehan
     Brannan, Lucas
     Edge, Derick
     Toone, Liam James

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Kumar, Hitesh
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Ellis, Jake
     Fraga de Cal, Gabriel
     Steyn, Corné


10th June 2018 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Rienacker, Benjamin
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Nyberg, Martin
     Bonora, Matthias

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Oeftiger, Adrian •

   
                       
   
    Return to Top of Page