header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
                     
 

Grading Results
January - December 2015

 

Official Pass List

 

 

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

15th February 2015 (Tregarth, North Wales)
22nd February 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
26th February 2015 (Basingstoke, Hants)

1st March 2015 (Hammersmith, London)
25th March 2015 (Trinidad, West Indies)

17th May 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
28th May 2015 (Basingstoke, Hants)
31st May 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
31st May 2015 (Black Belt and Higher Degree)

2nd June 2015 (Perth, West Australia)
7th June 2015 (Hammersmith, London)

22nd July 2015 (Edinburgh, Scotland)
26th July 2015 (Tregarth, North Wales)

23rd August 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
26th August 2015 (Trinidad, West Indies)
27th August 2015 (Basingstoke, Hants)

6th September 2015 (Hammersmith, London)
29th September 2015 (Jamaica, West Indies)

10th October 2015 (Barbados, West Indies)
25th October 2015 (Tregarth, North Wales)

22nd November 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
26th November 2015 (Perth, West Australia)
29th November 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
29th November 2015 (Black Belt and Higher Degree)
6th December 2015 (Hammersmith, London)
25th December 2015 (Trinidad, West Indies)


Back to Main Grading Results Page


   
   
                       
   

15th February 2015 (Tregarth, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Birch, Clare M
     Lichtenstein, Ariel
     Roberts, Leah Wyn

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hamilton, Jodie
     Owen, Tomos

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Jones, Angharad Elizabeth
     Lichtenstein, Eliezer

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hughes, Peter Anthony

22nd February 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Terblanche, Candice
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Elliott, Isaac
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Adamik, Lukasz
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Howard, Charlie
     Worsfold, Dan
     Worsfold, Ian

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Boleininger, Max
     Fair, Francis
     Fair, Nicola
     Harrison-Cassim, Kieran
     Hoggett, Alan
     Szedlak, Laszlo

26th February 2015 (Basingstoke, Hants)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Mangan, Jonathan
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ahmed, Sheikh Mahdi
     Groves, David James
     Williams, Amy

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Green, Nathan James
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Lestrade, Marissa
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Montaut, Lee

1st March 2015 (Hammersmith, London)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Ait-Mouhoub, Rabah
     Chan, Kelvin
     Chen, Yitong
     Dive, Benjamin
     Djemai, Slimane Juba
     Gharbifard, Amirali
     Kim, Johnny
     Leon, Esther
     Li, Chiu Yin
     Massie, Stephanie
     Milojevic, Milica
     Pop, Sever
     Rois, Axel Kevin Max
     Shergill, Leon
     Shergill, Ruben
     Song, Cai Li
     Thong, Aaron
     Wong, Chi Ho

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Rose, Delroy
     Rose, Delwyn

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Cheeseman, Sarah
     Farhat, Jad
     Jackson-Hinds, Zacheous
     Keymer, Nathaniel
     Kotzagiannidis, Madeleine
     Shefferd, Amy
     Tully, David

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bennett, Richard
     Kanabar, Nirav
     Oshinowo, Tuby

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Baghaie, Shervin
     Hines, Malcolm
     Jackson-Hinds, Patrick

25th March 2015 (Trinidad, West Indies)
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Boodoo, Narisha
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Singh, Akash

17th May 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bedi, Kulwinder
     Bedi, Rhea
     De Vito, Federico
     Gerard, Melissa
     Kalashnikova, Natalia
     Watmore, Carmelo

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Elliott, Isaac
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     De Palma, Alice
     Dempsey, Leo
     Devarajan, Lakshan
     Mayiba, Martial Yves

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Howard, Charlie
     Worsfold, Dan
     Worsfold, Ian

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Boleininger, Max
     Harrison-Cassim, Kieran
     Spruce, Rebecca
     Thorner, Lauriane

28th May 2015 (Basingstoke, Hants)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Nightingale, Brian
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Lestrade, Marissa
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Love, Alfie

31st May 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Birch, John
     Broad, Aaron
     Butler, Rachael
     Chadwick, David
     Hines, Malcolm
     Jackson-Hinds, Patrick
     Killey, Peter
     Lowin, Chris
     Modasia, Ketan
     Phillips, Jordan
     Scott, Stephanie

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph
                       
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Grading
31st May 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Robin James Mackrell
       (Imperial College WSK, London; Bloomsbury WSK, London;
       & Fulham WSK, London)

     2. Leroy Cele
       (Kingston-upon-Thames WSK; New Malden WSK, Surrey;
       & Twickenham WSK, Middlesex)

     3. Aaron E Joseph
       (East Acton WSK, London; Yateley WSK, Hampshire;
       & Isleworth WSK, Middlesex)

     4. Nazim Amin
       (Willesden WSK, London; & Stanmore WSK, Middlesex)
     5. Ryan Williams
       (Penge WSK, London; & Bloomsbury WSK, London)
     Women
     1. Melanie Neville
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales; & Caernarfon WSK, North Wales)
     2. Janna Howard
       (Tadworth WSK, Surrey; & Fulham WSK, London)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. Peter Georgiou
       (Tadworth WSK, Surrey; & Fulham WSK, London)

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Henrick V Smith
       (Hammersmith WSK, London; & East Acton WSK, London)

  4th Degree Black Belt
     1. Jake Fitzpatrick
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Deputy Chief Examiner:
     Senior Master Eddie Cheah (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Colin Johnson (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessors:
     Steve Bishop (4th Degree Black Belt)
     Dave Carver (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     Elena Fitzpatrick (2nd Degree Black Belt)
     Lucy Outred (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Helen Gregory (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Camila Lake (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Kelly Dodds (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Andrew Dempsey (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Graham Nickless (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Official Photographers:
     (Principal) Des Radcliffe (4th Degree Black Belt)
     (Deputy) Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Official Video Recorder:
     Lucy Outred (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  First Aid Officer:
     Steven Bishop (4th Degree Black Belt)

...........................................................................

 


↑ Jake Fitzpatrick: Splitting an apple with a sword


↑ Peter Georgiou: Punching a stack of 12 roofing tiles


↑ Peter Georgiou: Kicking 3 pieces of wood with a side kick

                       
     
    ↑ Nazim Amin ↑ Leroy Cele ↑                      
                       
      « Janna Howard
                       
      « Aaron Joseph
                       
      « Robin Mackrell
                       
     
      Melanie Neville  
                       
   
                       
   

2nd June 2015 (Perth, West Australia)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Braccini, Juan Matias
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Demberger, Elmar
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Nguyen, Thi Thanh

7th June 2015 (Hammersmith, London)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Alves, Sophia
     De Barros, Guilherme
     Garner, Robert
     Hachemi, Abderazak
     Human, Raiden Leonardo
     Jiang, Peiying
     Pratchett, George
     Vadher, Ketan
     Wheeler, Jade
     Yuan, Shanxin
     Yue, Careece
     Yue, Laurence

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Chan, Kelvin
     Dive, Benjamin
     Pop, Sever
     Shergill, Leon
     Shergill, Ruben
     Song, Cai Li
     Whelan, Herbert

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Butler, Claire
     Islam, Shafiul
     Macqueen, Emma
     Mundle, Brunei
     Ogbodo-Shakespeare, Emmanuel
     Packowska, Paula
     Sicuro, Zahra Alexandra
     St Pierre, Daniel

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Awan, Mohammed Adil
     Awan, Nabeelah Jabin
     Awan, Shareen
     Baghaie, Batis
     Cheeseman, Sarah
     Keymer, Nathaniel
     Kotzagiannidis, Madeleine

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Awan, Mohammed Zahid
     Bennett, Richard Mercer
     Charlton, Peter
     Human, Logan Samuel
     Oshinowo, Tuby
     Ryemill, Stuart

22nd July 2015 (Edinburgh, Scotland)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Costa, Joao Antonio Campos

26th July 2015 (Tregarth, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Griffiths, Morgan Rees
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Birch, Clare M
     Roberts, Leah

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Fitzpatrick, James Ellis

23rd August 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bedi, Kulwinder
     Bedi, Rhea
     Graham, Joshua
     Watmore, Carmelo

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Song, Cai Li
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Elliott, Isaac
     Ross, Delwyn

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Fair, Francis Richard
     Fair, Nicola A.
     Worsfold, Dan
     Worsfold, Ian

26th August 2015 (Trinidad, West Indies)
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Boodoo, Narisha
     Cambridge, Abdullah

27th August 2015 (Basingstoke, Hants)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Adams, John
     Lee, Becky


6th September 2015 (Hammersmith, London)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Colquhoun, Fraser
     Colquhoun, Heather
     Cottrell, Matthew
     Gregory, Peter
     Stone, Helen
     Vadher, Luca

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Chen, Yitong
     Djemai, Slimane Juba
     Human, Raiden Leonardo
     Leon, Esther
     Milojevic, Milica
     Ready, Adam
     Wheeler, Jade
     Yuan, Shanxin

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Djemai, Nasrine Kahina
     Pop, Sever
     Williams, Amy

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Gadish, Daniel
     Ramdane-Pacha, Houria

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Butler, Claire
     De Palma, Alice
     Devarajan, Lakshan
     MacQueen, Emma
     Mayiba, Martial Yves
     Tully, David

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Cheeseman, Sarah
     Kanabar, Nirav
     Rahman, Imdadur Ripon

29th September 2015 (Jamaica, West Indies)
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Franklin, Troy

10th October 2015 (Barbados, West Indies)
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Cox, Richardine
     Goodman, Melissa Maureen
     Hall, Alfred
     White, Nicole

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Blackman, Maureen Michelle
     Smith, Kimald Hedrick

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Goodman, Ria Marissa

25th October 2015 (Tregarth, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Jones, Rhys Wyn
     Williams, Robin

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Griffiths, Morgan
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Birch, Clare M
     Owen, Tomos
     Roberts, Leah Wyn

22nd November 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Newbold, Richard
     Singh, Kam

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Nightingale, Brian
     Slater, Zoe

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Dive, Benjamin
     Shergill, Leon
     Shergill, Ruben

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Elliott, Isaac
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Johnson, Warren

26th November 2015 (Perth, West Australia)
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Braccini, Matias
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Demberger, Elmar
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Nguyen, Thi Thanh

29th November 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bennett, Richard Mercer
     Bithell, Matthew J
     Boleininger, Max
     Butler, Paul
     Charman, Zachary
     Cheeseman, Sarah
     Downes, Mysti
     Harrison-Cassim, Kieran
     Tavernier, Kemi
     Thorner, Lauriane
     Williams, Gareth

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph.
                       
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Grading
29th November 2015 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men

     1. Jaksa Novicic
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     2. Aaron Broad
       (Woking WSK, Surrey)
     3. Patrick Jackson-Hinds
       (Tottenham WSK, London)
     4. Imad Uddin
       (Maida Vale WSK, London)
     5. Brian William Jones
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales)
     6. Laurence Robert McEvoy
       (Aigburth WSK, Liverpool)
     Women
     1. Rachel Spencer
       (Thornbury WSK, South Gloucestershire)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. Clem Williams
       
(Penge WSK, London)

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Elena Ann Fitzpatrick
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales)

  5th Degree Black Belt
     1. Michael Johnson
       (Bedfont WSK,Middlesex)
     2. John Peter de Rebello
       (Eton WSK, Berkshire)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Deputy Chief Examiner:
     Senior Master Eddie Cheah (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Andy Hucklesby (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessors:
     Lucy Outred (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Josh Bishop (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Christopher Bruce (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Chris Dodds (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Helen Gregory (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Paul Holmes (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Na'im Merchant (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Official Photographers:
     (Principal) Des Radcliffe (4th Degree Black Belt)
     (Deputy) Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Official Video Recorder:
     Lucy Outred (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Medical Officer:
     Mr Nasri Zreik (2nd Degree Black Belt)
       BSc (Hons), MB ChB (Hons), MRCS


  Support Team:
     Peter Johnson (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Jeff Joseph (5th Degree Black Belt)
     Gustave Salako (5th Degree Black Belt)
     Aldo Breda (4th Degree Black Belt)

...........................................................................


↑ Clement J Williams: Punching a huge stack of roofing tiles.

 

↑ Michael Johnson

Pulverising an apple with a 3-section staff.

↓ John Peter de Rebello


↑ Elena Ann Fitzpatrick: Breaking 3 building blocks successfully with a mighty chop.


↑ Clement J Williams: Breaking 3 wooden blocks with a powerful side kick.

                       
     
    Aaron Broad  
    « Patrick Jackson-Hinds »  
                       
      « Brian William Jones
                       
     
    Jaksa Novicic  
                       
      « Rachel Spencer
                       
      « Imad Uddin    
                       
   
                       
   

6th December 2015 (Hammersmith, London)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Clode, Julian
     Farhat, Raiyan
     Griffith, Vivienne
     Hines, Harun
     Winkel-Shipanuka, Lynn

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Adams, John
     De Vito, Federico
     Gregory, Peter
     Jiang, Peiying
     Kila, Nikil
     Mangan, Jonathan
     Oyortey, Tetteh
     Pratchett, George
     Shefferd, James
     Vadher, Ketan
     Vadher, Luca

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Chan, Kelvin
     Chen, Yitong
     Golub, Eric
     Ogbodo, Colin I
     Quaye, Miles
     Wheeler, Jade
     Yuan, Shanxin

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Leon, Nathan
     Munro, Derek
     Pop, Sever
     Song, Cai Li

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bradley, Edain Gaia
     Farhat, Jad
     Gomez, Antoni
     Shefferd, Amy

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Hassan, Karim

   
                       
   
                       
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Promotion
25th December 2015 (Trinidad, West Indies)

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Robin Singh
       (Aranguez WSK, Trinidad) •

   
                       
   
    Return to Top of Page