header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
                     
 

Grading Results
July - December 2014

 

Official Pass List

 

 

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:



20th July 2014 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)
30th July 2014 (Trinidad, West Indies)


17th August 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

28th August 2014 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)

7th September 2014 (Hammersmith, London W6)

26th October 2014 (Liverpool)


20th November 2014 (Perth, West Australia)
23rd November 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
27th November 2014 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
30th November 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
30th November 2014 (Official Senior Promotion)
30th November 2014 (Black Belt and Higher Degree)

2nd December 2014 (Kingston, Jamaica)
7th December 2014 (Hammersmith, London)
13th December 2014 (Barbados, West Indies)

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
                       
   
                       
   

20th July 2014 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)
  7th Grade
(White Belt)

     Fernandes, Miguel Filipe Abreu
     Garcia, Louis Emiro Linares
     Salwerowicz, Marek
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hein, Lutz Matthias
     Kittel, Christoph
     Lazaridis, Christos
     Oeftiger, Adrian

30th July 2014 (Trinidad, West Indies)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Boodoo, Narisha

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Cambridge, Abdullah

  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Singh, Ravi

17th August 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Blake, Benjamin
     Moynihan, Daniel Louis
     Rose, Delroy
     Rose, Delwyn

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Boleininger, Max
     Harrison-Cassim, Kieran

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hoggett, Alan

28th August 2014 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Grigerkova, Maria
     Groves, David James
     Hayes, Stephanie Marie
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Green, Nathan
     Jones, Craig

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hankinson, Claire
     Howard, Charlie
     St Pierre, Daniel

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Fair, Francis Richard
     Fair, Nicola
     Szedlak, Laszlo

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hay, Ian
     James, Paul
     Love, Alfie
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Birch, John
     Broad, Aaron

7th September 2014 (Hammersmith, London W6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Hoxha, Eljon
     Leon, Daniel
     Religa, Wojciech

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Boleininger, Johann
     Cheeseman, Sarah
     Devapalan,Sajif Daniel
     Gros, Franja
     Leon, Nathan
     Lestrade, Marissa
     MacQueen, Emma
     Ogbodo-Shakespeare, Emmanuel
     Packowska, Paula
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Angel, Suraiya
     Bennett, Richard
     Gadish, Daniel
     Kotzagiannidis, Madeleine
     Munro, Derek
     Tully, David
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Devarajan, David Vignarajah
     Gonell, Antoni Gomez
     Jackson-Hinds, Patrick
     Kanabar, Nirav
     Oshinowo, Tuby
     Spruce, Rebecca
     Thorner, Lauriane
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Baghaie Naini, Shervin
     Hassan, Karim
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Butler, Paul
     Howard, Janna
     Phillips, Brian

26th October 2014 (Liverpool)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Hamilton, Jodie
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bishop, Debbie
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Brian Roscoe

20th November 2014 (Perth, West Australia)
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Demberger, Elmar

23rd November 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Elliott, Isaac
     Graham, Joshua

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Golub, Eric
     Hussain, Sisa
     Hussain, Zahara
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Dempsey, Leo
     Devarajan, Lakshan
     Fox, Ethan
     Worsfold, Dan
     Worsfold, Ian

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Fox, Stephen
     Harrison-Cassim, Kieran
     Boleininger, Max

27th November 2014 (Basingstoke, Hants)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Williams, Amy
  6th Grade (Blue Belt) Best, James
     McCoy, Afia Miah

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Lestrade, Marissa
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Charman, Max
     Charman, Zachary

30th November 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Cele, Leroy
     Frederick, Lawrence
     Frosztega, Ed
     Howard, Janna
     Pope, Carl
     Uddin, Imad

   
                       
   
                       
   
Many high-ranking Wu Shu Kwan Black Belt holders giving support to Des for receiving his promotion to 4th Degree Black Belt.
                       
   

Official Senior Promotions
30th November 2014

  4th Degree Black Belt
     1. Des Radcliffe
     (Joined Wu Shu Kwan 44 years ago.
      Absolutely dedicated to teaching WSK
      – non-stop after receivng his first Black Belt.)

 
Des receiving the Wu Shu Kwan 4th Degree Black Belt certificate from Grand Master.
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph

                     
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Grading
30th November 2014
 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men

     1. Chami Coomasaru
       (Bedfont WSK, Middlesex)
     2. Jagjot S Grewal
       (Hounslow WSK & Isleworth WSK, Middlesex)
     3. Emmanuel Simon
       (Hammersmith WSK, London)
     4. Karim Hussain
       (East Dulwich WSK & Fulham WSK, London)
     Women
     1. Laura Delaney
       (East Acton WSK, London)

  4th Degree Black Belt
     1. Rupesh Patel
       (Stanmore WSK, Middlesex)
     2. Steve Bishop
       (Liverpool WSK)

  5th Degree Black Belt
     1. Gary Barham
       (Isleworth WSK, Middlesex)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Colin Johnson (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessors:
     John de Rebello (4th Degree Black Belt)
     Catherine Voak (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     Lucy Outred (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Josh Bishop (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Chris Dodds (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Arup Roychoudhury (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Official Photographers:
     (Principal) Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     (Deputy) Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Official Video Recorder:
     Lucy Outred (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       (2nd Degree Black Belt, MSc, RNMH)

...........................................................................

 


Gary Barham: Smashing an apple with a 3-section staff.


Rupesh Patel: Splitting an apple with a sword.


Steve Bishop: Splitting an apple with a sword.

                       
   
Chami Coomasaru
 
                       
   
Laura Delaney
 
                       
   
Jagjot S Grewal
 
                       
     
    Karim Hussain Emmanuel Simon            
                       
   
                       
   

2nd December 2014 (Kingston, Jamaica)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Wallace, Brandon
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Franklin, Troy Liento
     Holder, Stuart

  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Robinson, Reano

7th December 2014 (Hammersmith, London)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Iqbal, Afshan
     Iqbal, Lubna
     Kila, Nikil
     Tebbutt, James
     Matraine Zsikai, Adrienn

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Djemai, Nasrine
     Hoxha, Eljon
     King, Harry
     Leon, Rachel
     Ogbodo, Colin
     Ritchie, David
     Smit, Judith

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Butler, Claire
     Cheeseman, Sarah
     De Palma, Alice
     Keymer, Nathaniel
     Leon, Nathan
     MacQueen, Emma
     Mayiba, Martial Yves
     Ogbodo-Shakespeare, Emmanuel
     Packowska, Paula
     Ramdane-Pacha, Houria

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bennett, Richard
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Human, Logan Samuel
     Jackson-Hinds, Patrick
     Johnson, Warren
     Rahman, Imdadur Ripon
     Ryemill, Stuart
     Spruce, Rebecca
     Thorner, Lauriane

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Adeagbo, Adedamola
     Grewal, Prabhleen K
     Harding, Andy
     Malik, Mubasher Saeed
     Sweeney, Calum
     Sweeney, Conor

13th December 2014 (Barbados, West Indies)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Goodman, Melissa Maureen
     White, Nicole Nikita

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Blackman, Maureen Michelle
     Smith, Kimald Hedrick

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Goodman, Ria Marissa •

   
                       
   
    Return to Top of Page