header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
                     
 

Grading Results
January - June 2014

 

Official Pass List

 

 

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:


16 February 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
23rd February 2014 (Liverpool)
27th February 2014 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)


2nd March 2014 (Hammersmith, London W6)
30th March 2014 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)


18th May 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
25th May 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
25th May 2014 (Black Belt & Higher Degree)
29th May 2014 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)


1st June 2014 (Hammersmith, London W6)
5th June 2014 (Perth, West Australia)
29th June 2014 (Liverpool)


Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
                       
   
                       
   

16th February 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Boleininger, Max
     Harrison-Cassim, Kieran
     Reeves, Betti
     Worsfold, Dan
     Worsfold, Ian John
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Devarajan, Lakshan
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Carslake-Eade, Kaine Alex

23rd February 2014 (Liverpool)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Jepson, Emma
     Jones, Heulwen
     Owen, Sion Huw
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Edwards, Mared
     Jones, Angharad E.
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hughes, Peter Anthony
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Edwards, Tomos
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Chadwick, David
     Hunt, Charlie Llewelyn
     Roscoe, Brian
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Killey, Pete

27th February 2014 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bloomfield, Jonathan
     Dubuc, Timothee
     Lock, Richard
     McCoy, Afia Miah
     Osborn-King, Alexander
     St. Pierre, Daniel
     Vet, Erik
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Howard, Charlie
     O'Leary, Charlie
     Smyth, Connor
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hay, Ian
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Birch, John
     Love, Alfie

2nd March 2014 (Hammersmith, London W6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Angel, Suraiya
     Bennani, Charlotte
     Bennani, Norddine
     Bennett, Richard
     Butler, Claire
     Clarke, Lashantie
     De Palma, Alice
     Golub, Eric
     Keymer, Nathaniel
     Kotzagiannidis, Madeleine
     Ogbodo, Colin
     Packowska, Paula
     Paragas, Francis
     Ready, Adam
     Rose, Delroy
     Rose, Delwyn
     Shefferd, James
     Whelan, Herbert Frederick
     Wynter, Khazze
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Chan, Kodey
     Hatami, Oryan
     Hazzan, Shanu
     Jackson-Hinds, Patrick
     Jalili, Tamanah
     Thomas, Jaymie
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Baghaie Naini, Batis
     Baghaie Naini, Shervin
     Hassan, Karim
     Kanabar, Nirav
     Shefferd, Amy
     Spruce, Rebecca
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bradley, Edain
     Purohit, Vaishali
     Sweeney, Calum
     Sweeney, Conor
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Alina, Kenneth C.
     Cele, Leroy
     Howard, Janna
     Uddin, Imad
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Butler, Rachael
     Downes, Mysti
     Novicic, Jaksa

30th March 2014 (CERN, Geneva, Switzerland)
  7th Grade (White)
     Broqueville, Ines de
     Diamanto, Manto
     Hein, Lutz Matthias
     Kittel, Christoph
     Lazaridis, Christos
     Md Ali, Mohd Adli B.
     Oeftiger, Adrian
     Oviedo, Arthur
     Portocarrero, Monica

18th May 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Blake, Benjamin
     Cheeseman, Sarah
     Devapalan, Sajif Daniel
     Green, Nathan James
     Moynihan, Daniel
     Petker, Samir
     Pranciulis, Davydas

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Boleininger, Max
     Harrison-Cassim, Kieran
     Parekh, Rhea Ami
     St Pierre, Daniel
     Worsfold, Dan
     Worsfold, Ian

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Fair, Francis Richard
     Fair, Nicola
     Fox, Stephen
     Hoggett, Alan
     Szedlak, Laszlo

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Broad, Aaron
     Malik, Mubasher Saeed

25th May 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Lawler, Neil
     Novicic, Jaksa
     Paternott, Lucas

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph
                       
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Grading
25th May 2014 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men

     1. Jean C. Boddaert
       (Woking WSK, Surrey)
     2. Piergiorgio Fognini
       (Maida Vale WSK & Hammersmith WSK, London)
     3. Graham Nickless
       (Brookvale WSK, Basingstoke;
        Basingstoke Sports Centre WSK;
        & Yateley WSK, Hampshire)

     4. Paul Collins
       (Tadworth WSK, Surrey)
     Women
     1. Rebecca Schmidt
       (East Acton WSK & Hammersmith WSK, London)
     2. Chante Sylvester
       (Fulham WSK, London)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. Lucy Outred
       (Twickenham WSK, Middlesex)

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Richard Cassim
       (Wandsworth WSK, London)

  4th Degree Black Belt
     1. Aldo Breda
       (Tadworth WSK, Surrey)

........................................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Eddie Cheah (8th Degree Black Belt)
     Colin Johnson (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Black Belt Assessors:
 
    Abdullah (Abs) Abdelghafar (1st Degree Black Belt)
    
Chris Bruce (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Kelly Dodds (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Adrian Spence (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Official Photographers:
     Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)

  Official Video Recorder:
     Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       (2nd Degree Black Belt, MSc, RNMH)
...........................................................................

 

↑ Aldo Breda: Splitting an apple with a sword

                       
   
↑ Richard Cassim: Breaking 4 boards with a side kick
 
↑ Lucy Outred: Chopping 2 building blocks
                       
   
↑ Jean C. Boddaert
 
                       
   

« Paul Collins »

 
                       
    « Piergiorgio Fognini »  
                       
    « Graham Nickless »  
                       
   
↑ Rebecca Schmidt
 
                       
      « Chante sylvester
                       
   
                       
   

29th May 2014 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Best, James
     Eastham, Tilly Mae
     Jones, Craig
     Subhan, Mohammed Yaseen

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bennani, Charlotte
     Bennani, Norddine
     Brimble, Pete
     Lock, Richard

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hay, Ian George
     James, Paul

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Birch, John
     Charman, Max
     Charman, Zachary
     Montaut, Lee
     Shackleton, Christopher

1st June 2014 (Hammersmith, London W6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Abergel, Raphael
     Anthony, Sofia
     Bharwani, Khaleel
     Boleininger, Johann
     Djemai, Nasrine
     Gros, Franja
     King, Harry
     Leon, Rachel
     Lestrade, Marissa
     Poupart-Lafarge, Pierre
     Ritchie, David
     Smit, Judith
     Varsani, Bhavna

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Angel, Suraiya
     Bennett, Richard
     Butler, Claire
     Clarke, Lashantie
     De Palma, Alice
     Keymer, Nathaniel
     Kotzagiannidis, Madeleine
     Mayiba, Martial Yves
     Paragas, Francis
     Paragas, Vince

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Farhat, Jad
     Gonell, Antoni Gomez
     Hazzan, Shanu
     Jackson-Hinds, Patrick
     Lemeshko, Nathalie
     Mundle, Brunei
     Oshinowo, Tuby
     Sicuro, Zahra Alexandra
     Smola, Patrycja
     Thorner, Lauriane

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Baghaie, Batis
     Baghaie, Shervin
     Hassan, Karim
     Ryemill, Stuart
     Varsani, Bhupesh

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Sweeney, Calum John
     Sweeney, Conor Hugh

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Cele, Leroy
     Paternott, Lucy
     Phillips, Jordan
     Uddin, Imad

5th June 2014 (Perth, West Australia)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Demberger, Elmar

29th June 2014 (Liverpool)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Owen, Tomos
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Jepson, Emma
     Owen, Sion Huw

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hughes, Peter Anthony
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Fitzpatrick, James Ellis
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bithell, Matthew J
     Chadwick, David •

   
                       
   
    Return to Top of Page