header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
                     
 

Grading Results
January - June 2013

 

Official Pass List

 

 

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

 

17th February 2013 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
23rd February 2013 (Camberwell, London SE5)
28th February 2013 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)

 

3rd March 2013 (Hammersmith, London W6)
30th March 2013 (Barbados, West Indies)

 

7th April 2013 (Bethesda, North Wales)

 

19th May 2013 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
25th May 2013 (Camberwell, London SE5)
26th May 2013 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
26th May 2013 (Black Belt & Higher Degree)
30th May 2013 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)

 

2nd June 2013 (Hammersmith, London W6)

 

 

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
                       
   
                       
   

17th February 2013 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bikker, Daphne
     Dempsey, Leo
     Fox, Ethan
     Fox, Stephen
     Welde, Ezron
     Welde, Rezene
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Barussi, Stefano A. E.
     Joseph, Aaron Ezekial Mark

23rd February 2013 (Camberwell, London SE5)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Madhavan, Sathish
     Spruce, Rebecca
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Toth, Gergely
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Lenton, Steven
     Lanteaume, Marie
     Bolton, Sebastian

28th February 2013 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Chaplin, Joe
     Duncombe, William
     Hankinson, Claire
     Kraszewski, Laurence
     Pickett, Robert
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Korostyliov, Andrei
     Shackleton, Chris
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Pearson, Joel
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bruce, Alex J.

3rd March 2013 (Hammersmith, London W6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Gonell, Antoni Gomez
     Hussain, Sisa
     Krawczyk, Anita
     Luong, Cuong-To
     MacCullagh, Rosaleen
     Mileva, Tsvetina
     Munro, Derek
     Musto, Aaiden
     Quaye, Miles
     Sicuro, Zahra Alexandra
     Stuart, Tyla
     Uddin, Imad
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Barussi, Danilo
     Butler, Rachael
     Iranpour, Amir Mehdizadeh
     Shirazi, Ze’ev
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Abergel, Florian
     Bhadhal, Ravinder
     Butler, Paul
     Causer, Edward
     Frosztega, Ed
     Phillips, Brian
     Viviani-Lowe, Gabriel
     Ward, Jonathan
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hussain, Karim
     Miller, Michael
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hines, Malcolm
     Ruiz-Calzada, Alex
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Eronini, Adaeze
     Francois, Nathan
     Nsoudou, Patrick
     Pietrangelo, Carmela

30th March 2013 (Barbados, West Indies)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Blackman, Maureen Michelle
     Cox, Richardine
     Smith, Kimald Hedrick

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Goodman, Ria Marissa

7th April 2013 (Bethesda, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Curran, Seamus
     Florence, Yasmin Cara
     Hughes, Peter Anthony
     Jones, Angharad

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Chadwick, David
     Fitzpatrick, James Ellis
     French, Demi-Leigh
     Roscoe, Brian

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Jones, Tommy Paul
     Killey, Pete

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Thomas, Ian

19th May 2013 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Boateng, Bernard
     Cheung, Ho Cheung

25th May 2013 (Camberwell, London SE5)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Keating, Tomas
     Kennedy, Lucy

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bhadhal, Ravinder
     Frosztega, Ed

26th May 2013 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bruce, Alex J
     Canavan, Kevin
     Dickson, Michael
     Grewal, Jagjot S
     Jones, Julie Ann
     Nickless, Graham L
     Nsoudou, Patrick
     Simon, Emmanuel
     Spencer, Rachel
     Williams, Tomos Glyn
     Wong, Wai

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph
                       
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Grading
26th May 2013 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Christian Millado
       (Hammersmith WSK, London)
     2. Giles Anaang-Denge Kangberee
       (Basingstoke WSK, Hampshire; & Yateley WSK, Hampshire)
     3. Pritesh Mehta
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     4. Will Carew
       (Tadworth WSK, Surrey)
     Women
     1. Jade Ann Fitzpatrick
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales; & Caernarfon WSK, North Wales)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. Dr Nasri Zreik
      (Aigburth WSK, Liverpool)
     2. Jo Ritchie
      (Wandsworth WSK, London) 

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Lucia Degola
       (Edinburgh WSK, Scotland)
     2. Chetan Hirani
       (Wembley WSK, Middlesex)

  5th Degree Black Belt
     1. Adison Bridet
       (Basingstoke WSK, Hampshire; & Yateley WSK, Hampshire)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Eddie Cheah (8th Degree Black Belt)
     Colin Johnson (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessors:
     Andrew Grergory (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     Melanie Gasston-Hales (2nd Degree Black Belt)
     Vanessa Hirani (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Chris Bruce (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Lucy Outred (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Official Photographers:
     (Principal) Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     (Deputy) Trish Chang (7th Degree Black Belt)

  Official Video Recorder:
     Lucy Outred (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       (2nd Degree Black Belt, MSc, RNMH)

...........................................................................

 


Jo Ritchie: Breaking 8 roofing tiles with her bare fist.

 


Adison Bridet: Smashing an apple with a skilful 3-section staff technique.


Lucia Degola: Chopping 3 building blocks with her bare hand.


Lucia Degola: Breaking 3 pieces of wood with a powerful kick.


Dr Nasri Zreik: Pulverizing 2 bricks with his bare hand.


Jo Ritchie: Breaking 2 pieces of wood with a side kick.

                       
    « Christian Millado »  
                       
    « Giles Kangberee »  
                       
   
Jade Fitzpatrick
 
                       
    « Pritesh Mehta »  
                       
    « Will Carew »  
                       
   
                       
   

30th May 2013 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Brocklebank, Steven E
     Farmer, Samuel
     James, Paul
     Johnson, Dan

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Scott, Richard
     Spratt, Darren

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Charman, Max
     Charman, Zachary

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hill, Pippa Rose
     Hill, Stephen

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Schmidt, Rebecca

2nd June 2013 (Hammersmith, London W6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Andriamihaja, Muriel
     Baghaie, Batis
     Baghaie, Shervin
     Garcia, Gabriela Jimenez
     Hashmi, Zain
     Smola, Patrycja

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Krawczyk, Anita
     Njoku, Riyadh Jada
     Uddin, Imad

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Awan, Mohammed Adil
     Awan, Nabeelah Jabin
     Awan, Shareen
     Butler, Rachael
     Sweeney, Calum
     Sweeney, Conor

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Awan, Mohammed Zahid
     Cele, Leroy
     Harding, Andrew
     Human, Logan Samuel
     Phillips, Brian
     Phillips, Jordan

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hussain, Karim
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Hayden, Ian
     Palmer, Nikki
     Paternott, Lucas •

   
                       
   
    Return to Top of Page