header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
 
                     
 

Grading Results
July - December 2011

 

Official Pass List

 

 

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

 

21st August 2011 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
25th August 2011 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
27th August 2011 (Camberwell, London SE5)
28th August 2011 (Liverpool)

 

4th September 2011 (Hammersmith, London W6)

 

20th November 2011 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
24th November 2011 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
26th November 2011 (Camberwell, London SE5)
27th November 2011 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
27th November 2011 (Black Belt & Higher Degree)

 

4th December 2011 (Hammersmith, London W6)

 

 

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
   
                       
   

21st August 2011 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Cochart, Pierre
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Smallwood, George
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Maxwell, Chris


25th August 2011 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Hill, Pippa R.
     Hill, Stephen A.
     Love, Alfie Roy
     McGuinness, Caroline
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Cipolletta, Roberta
     Cullenane, Tim
     Fox, Brandon
     Pearson, Joel
     Selway, Will
     Worth, Douglas
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hopkins, Katie
     Scott, Stephanie
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Blake, Isobel
     Boddaert, Jean
     Cloke, Martin
     du Preez, Liezel
     Leach, Gary


27th August 2011 (Camberwell, London SE5)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Ruiz-Calzada, Alexander James
     Wong, Wai
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bolton, Sebastian
     Eronini, Adaeze
     Hayden, Ian


28th August 2011 (Liverpool)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Best, Tracy E.
     Blues, Lewis David
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hunt, Charlie Llywelyn
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Haffenden, Stephen
     Jones, Julie Ann
     Oldham, Paula
     Riley, Ben
     Williams, Tomos Glyn
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Rudram, Mark
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bishop, Joshua

 

4th September 2011 (Hammersmith, London W6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Awan, Mohammed Adil
     Awan, Mohammed Zahid
     Awan, Nabeelah Jabin
     Awan, Shareen
     Blake, Charlie
     Brade-Artry, Jamal
     Le, Hieu Trong
     Oshinowo, Tuby
     Oyortey, Tetteh
     Phillips, Brian
     Phillips, Jordan
     Townsend, Jack
     Westwell, George
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Boyes, Felix
     Human, Logan Samuel
     Lalli, Jagraj
     Salisbury, Elizabeth
     Templar, Paul
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Francois, Nathan
     Hameed, Asif
     Lee, Daniel
     Misraoui, Rachid
     Nsoudou, Patrick
     Oviedo, Damian
     Sahraoui, Abdelkrim
     Spencer, Rachel
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Mason, Dominic
     Smith, Abbie-Leigh
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Boddaert, Christian
     Hameed, Tayyaba
     Sylvester, Chante
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Alekou, Androula

20th November 2011 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Balding, Richard
     Lefebve, Alex
     Lefebve, Victoria
     Shields, Gregory
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Johnson, Warren
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Elliott, Alwyn
     Reeve, Miriam
     Shields, Nathan
     Smallwood, George
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Czernecki, Przemyslaw
     Maxwell, Chris
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Legh-Land, Victoria
     Lewis, Rhys
     Murphy, Belinda

24th November 2011 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bruce, Alex J
     Griffiths, Stephen
     Pike, Joseph
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hill, Pippa Rose
     Hill, Stephen Alan
     MacPherson, Miles
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Went, Ollie
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hopkins, Katie
     Scott, Stephanie
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Joseph, Aaron Ezekial Mark
     Lawler, Neil
     Nutty, Gavin

26th November 2011 (Camberwell, London SE5)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Abi Ali, Firas
     Hines, Malcolm
     Hough, Karen
     Lanteaume, Marie
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Blake, Charlie
     Wong, Wai
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bradley, Edain
     Cochart, Pierre
     Dimon, Neil
     Misraoui, Rachid
     Nilsson, Anne
     Sahraoui, Abdelkrim
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Heath, Seamus

27th November 2011 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Alekou, Androula
     Andrews, Mathew H
     Bishop, Joshua Callum
     Blake, Isobel
     Bouziane, Mustapha
     Carew, Will
     Cloke, Martin
     du Preez, Liezel
     Edwards, Glyn
     Fitzpatrick, Jade Ann
     Hirani, Jessica
     Hoaran, Simon
     Kangberee, Giles Anaang-Denge
     McEvoy, Laurence
     Mehta, Pritesh
     Merchant, Na’im
     Miah, Shad
     Ogbodo, Philip
     Robinson, Paul
     Williams, Gethin
     Williams, Lee

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph
                       
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Grading
27th November 2011 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men

     1. Mehdi Zulficar Azad Dhomun
       (Basingstoke WSK, Hampshire; & Yateley WSK, Hampshire)
     2. Steve Soutar
       (Yateley WSK, Hampshire; & Basingstoke WSK, Hampshire)
     3. Daniel Roberts
       (London Bridge WSK, London; & Fulham WSK, London)
     4. Simon Mills
       (Guildford WSK, Surrey)
     5. Antony Roscoe
       (Aigburth WSK, Liverpool)
     6. Daniel MacPherson
       (Basingstoke WSK, Hampshire; & Yateley WSK, Hampshire)
     7. Christopher Cigulev
       (Perth WSK, Australia)
     8. Benjamin Asuncion
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     9. Vernon Angel
       (Tottenham WSK, London; & Willesden WSK, London)
     10. Daniel Bolton
       (London Bridge WSK, London)
     11. Adam Haque
       (Perth WSK, Australia)
     Women
     1. Frankie Hale
       (Thornbury WSK, South Gloucestershire)
     2. Emma Haffenden
       (Aigburth WSK, Liverpool)

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     Women

     1. Catherine How
       (Bloomsbury WSK, London; & Queen Mary University WSK, London)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Colin Johnson (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (6th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessors:
     Adison Bridet (4th Degree Black Belt)
     Amit Roychoudhury (4th Degree Black Belt)

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Kelly Goddard (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Helen Gregory (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Paul Holmes (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Lucy Outred (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Official Photographers:
     (Principal) Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     (Assistant) Andrew Gregory (3rd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       (1st Degree Black Belt, MSc, RNMH)

...........................................................................

 

 


Catherine How

                       
   
Vernon Angel
 
                       
   
Benjamin Asuncion
 
                       
   
Daniel Bolton
 
                       
   
Christopher Cigulev (Australia)
 
                       
   
Mehdi Dhomun
 
                       
    « Emma Haffenden »  
                       
   
Frankie Hale
 
                       
   
Adam Haque (Australia)
 
                       
   
Daniel MacPherson
 
                       
   
Simon Mills
 
                       
   
Daniel Roberts
 
                       
   
Antony Roscoe
 
                       
   
Steve Soutar
 
                       
   
                       
   

4th December 2011 (Hammersmith, London W6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Brade, Stella
     Brown, Jerome
     Chadha, Prashant
     Gazeranchi, Aliyar
     Gazeranchi, Mohammadyar
     Gidar, Jatin
     Lenton, Steven
     Schmidt, Rebecca
     Teixeira, Helen Jane
     To, Kane
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Harris, Jane
     Kowalczuk, Tomasz
     McGuinness, Caroline
     Oshinowo, Tuby
     Ruiz Calzada, Alexander James
     Sofopoulos, Sergios
     Sumter, Delano Mark
     Townsend, Jack
     Westwell, George
     Whitworth, Laura
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Boyes, Felix
     Carslake-Eade, Kaine
     Grewal, Prabhleen K
     Khaira, Avneet
     Maameri, Sami
     Palmer, Nicola
     Patel, Vikesh
     Paternott, Lucas
     Paternott, Lucy
     Rahman, Imdadur Ripon
     Templar, Paul
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Alderson, Mark
     Eronini, Ada
     Hameed, Asif
     Hayden, Ian
     Lalli, Kam
     Lee, Daniel
     Nsoudou, Patrick
     Spencer, Rachel
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Atri, Sara
     Dickson, Michael
     Grewal, Gurleen K
     Machell, Keith
     Smith, Abbie-Leigh
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Grewal, Jagjot S
     Hameed, Tayyaba
     Sylvester, Chante •

   
                       
   
    Return to Top of Page