header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
 
                     
 

Grading Results
January - June 2011

 

Official Pass List

 

 

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

 

20th February 2011 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
24th February 2011 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
26th February 2011 (Camberwell, London SE5)

 

6th March 2011 (Hammersmith, London W6)

 

10th April 2011 (Caernarfon, North Wales)

 

22nd May 2011  (Worcester Park, Surrey)
26th May 2011 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
28th May 2011 (Camberwell, London SE5)
29th May 2011 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
29th May 2011 (Black Belt & Higher Degree)

 

5th June 2011 (Hammersmith, London W6)

 

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
   
                       
   

20th February 2011 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Ozkan, Mert Efe
     Spencer, Rachel
     Worth, Douglas E. N.
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Shields, Nathan
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Boddaert, Jean
     Chowdhury, Jannah
     Legh-Land, Victoria
     Lewis, Rhys
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Makari, Luke
     Murphy, Belinda

 

24th February 2011 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Cipolletta, Roberta
     Stezycki, Leszek
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     McKay, Marc-Robbie
     Scott, Stephanie
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Joseph, Aaron Ezekial Mark
     Lawler, Neil
     Redstone, Chris
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Nutty, Gavin

 

26th February 2011 (Camberwell, London SE5)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Carslake-Eade, Kane
     Misraoui, Rachid
     Nsoudou, Patrick
     Sahraoui, Abdelkrim
     Szczerba, Tomasz
     Wan, Yen Ming
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bolton, Sebastian
     Eronini, Adaeze
     Hayden, Ian
     Nilsson, Anne
     Oviedo, Walter Damian
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bouziane, Mustapha
     Kangberee, Giles Anaang-Denge
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Canavan, Kevin
     Merchant, Na’im

 

6th March 2011 (Hammersmith, London W6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Dokpesi, Oshiobugie
     Francois, Nathan
     Hameed, Asif
     Kowalczuk, Tomasz
     Lee, Daniel
     Maameri, Sami
     Palmer, Nicola
     Phillips, Jonathan James
     Salisbury, Elizabeth
     Shah, Saahil
     Sofopoulos, Sergios
     Stewart, Cameron
     Viviani-Lowe, Gabriel
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Killick, Callum
     Smith, Abbie
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Alderson, Mark Stephen
     Atri, Sara
     Boddaert, Christian
     Hameed, Tayyaba
     Kapadia, Pritesh
     Lalli, Kam
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Alekou, Androula
     Bishop, Joshua
     Pandit, Anand
     Pietrangelo, Carmela
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Preece, David
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bunnett, Graham
     Finn, Alistair
     Fodor, Thomas
     Mehta, Pritesh
     Tabassum, Sohaim

 

10th April 2011 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Glascott-Tull, Nick
     Roberts, Adam Dean
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bithell, Matthew J
     Edwards, Mark
     Evans, Cayla Louanne
     Haffenden, Stephen
     Jones, Julie Ann
     Oldham, Paula
     Riley, Ben
     Roberts, Iestyn
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Edwards, Tomos
     Evans, Kieran Lee
     Roberts, Ceirion
     Rudram, Mark
     Williams, Gareth
     Williams, Philippa R
     Worth, Colin
     Worth, Osian
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hughes, Dyfan Ellis 
     Leadbitter, Karen
     Tailor, Hetal
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     McEvoy, Laurence
     Owen, John Wyn
     Roberts, Dylan Fon Thomas

22nd May 2011 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Acklan, Sara
     Boyes, Felix
     Cochart, Pierre
     Slater, Zoe
     Templar, Paul
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Legh-Ellis, Fiona
     Misraoui, Rachid
     Sharaoui, Abdelkrim
     Smallwood, George
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Chowdhury, Samah
     Maxwell, Chris
     Shields, Nathan
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Boddaert, Jean
     Chowdhury, Jannah
     Legh-Land, Victoria Joanna
     Lewis, Rhys
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bouziane, Mustapha
     Thomas, Joanna

26th May 2011 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Human, Logan Samuel
     Burrell, James
     Fox, Brandon
     MacPherson, Miles
     Parsons, Robert
     Selway, Will
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Joseph, Aaron Ezekial Mark
     Lawler, Neil
     Wilson, Joe
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Stubbington, Philip
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Kangberee, Giles Anaang-Denge
     Miah, Shad

28th May 2011 (Camberwell, London SE5)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Whitworth, Laura
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Carslake-Eade, Kaine
     Lee, Daniel Guiamal
     Phillips, J. J.
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Mason, Dominic
     Nilsson, Anne
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Heath, Seamus
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     du Preez, Liezel
     Cloke, Martin
     Heath, Liam

29th May 2011 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Angel, Vernon
     Bonner, Stuart
     Colins, Paul
     Dixon, Simon
     El-Gharras, Mohammed
     Finn, Alistair
     Fodor, Thomas
     Haffenden, Emma
     Lowe, James M.
     Mackrell, Robin
     MacQueen, Paul
     Mushambi, Shamiso
     Patel, Dilesh
     Saadat, Bobak
     Sasikaran, Sinnakkilian
     Tantang, Dita
     Wong, Jamie

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph
                       
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Grading
29th May 2011
 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Anthony-James Carr
       (Tottenham WSK, London)
     2. Matthew Osborne
       (Guildford WSK, Surrey)
     3. Jibril Rahman
       (Acton WSK, London; Isleworth WSK, Middlesex;
        & Addlestone WSK, Surrey)

     4. Bally S. Grewal
       (Isleworth WSK, Middlesex; & Hounslow WSK, Middlesex)
     5. Najib Orfani
       (Willesden WSK, London)
     Women
     1. Sarah Parr
       (Tottenham WSK, London; & Bloomsbury WSK, London)
     2. Zam Ahmadi
       (Tadworth WSK, Surrey)
     3. Victoria Millington
       (London Bridge WSK, London; & Penge WSK, London)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Thaireno Human
       (Hounslow WSK, Middlesex)
     2. Chetan Hirani
       (Kenton WSK, Middlesex)
     3. Terry Lane
       (Bloomsbury WSK, London)

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Michael Johnson
       (Addlestone WSK, Surrey)
     2. Dave Carver
       (Tadley WSK, Hampshire)

  4th Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Gary Barham
       (Isleworth WSK, Middlesex)

  5th Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Gustave Salako
       (Imperial College WSK, London)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Colin Johnson (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (6th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessors:
     Adison Bridet (4th Degree Black Belt)
     Amit Roychoudhury (4th Degree Black Belt)
     John de Rebello (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     Catherine How (2nd Degree Black Belt)
     Vanessa Peralta (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Black Belt Assessors:
    
Melanie Gasston-Hales (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Paul Holmes (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Adrian Spence (1st Degree Black Belt)
     David Sylvester (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Jermaine Sylvester (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Official Photographers:
     (Principal) Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     (Assistant) Andrew Gregory (3rd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       (1st Degree Black Belt, MSc, RNMH)

...........................................................................

 


Gustave Salako:
Pulverizing an apple with a 3-section staff.

 


Gary Barham:
Splitting an apple with a sword.

 


Michael Johnson:
Breaking 4 boards with a right side kick.

 


Dave Carver:
Breaking 4 boards with a left side kick.

                       
   
Zam Ahmadi
 
                       
   
Anthony-James Carr
 
                       
      « Bally S. Grewal
                       
    « Chetan Hirani »  
                       
    « Thaireno Human »  
                       
   

Terry Lane »

 

 

« Najib Orfani

 
                       
   
Victoria Millington
 
                       
    « Matt Osborne »  
                       
   
Sarah Parr
 
                       
   
Jibril Rahman
 
                       
   
                       
   

5th June 2011 (Hammersmith, London W6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Houghton, Dominic
     Mundle, Brunei
     Nash, Chas
     Pearson, Joel
     Sangha, Sukhman
     Shefferd, Amy
     Sumter, Delano
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Dokpesi, Oshiobugie
     Farhat, Jad
     Francois, Nathan
     Hameed, Asif
     Maameri, Sami
     Nsoudou, Patrick
     Palmer, Nikki
     Patel, Vikesh
     Spencer, Rachel
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Boyd, David
     Elliott, Alwyn
     Greig, Christina
     Mundle, Niebulae
     Nyende Horsford, Shaykwan
     Smith, Abbie-Leigh
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Amin, Nazim
     Atri, Sara
     Boddaert, Christian
     Hameed, Tayyaba
     Sylvester, Chante
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Alekou, Androula
     Bishop, Joshua
     Shefferd, Justin
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Ogbodo, Philip
     Pregal, Alexandre Carlos
     Simon, Emmanuel •

   
                       
   
    Return to Top of Page