header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
 
                     
 

Grading Results
July - December 2010

 

Official Pass List

 

 

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

 

1st August 2010 (Caernarfon, North Wales)

22nd August 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
26th August 2010 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
28th August 2010 (London Bridge, London SE1)

 

5th September 2010 (Hammersmith, London W6)

 

21st November 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
25th November 2010 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
27th November 2010 (London Bridge, London SE1)
28th November 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
28th November 2010 (Black Belt & Higher Degree)

5th December 2010 (Hammersmith, London W6)
5th December 2010 (Aigburth, Liverpool)

 

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
                       
   
                       
   

1st August 2010 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bennett, Pete
     Evans, Alaw Ceridwen
     Evans, David
     Griffith, John
     Hunt, Charlie Llewelyn
     Roberts, Iestyn
     Rudram, Mark
     Williams, Philippa
     Williams, Tomos Glyn

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hughes, Dyfan Ellis
     Roberts, Ceirion
     Williams, Joe

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Stenson, Andrew Guy
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Jones, Llio Mai
     Jones, Paul
     Owen, John Wyn
     Stenson, Emma-Charlotte

22nd August 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Boddaert, Jean
     Boyd, David
     Kluza, Ilona
     Lewis, Rhys
     Roe, Ian
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bouziane, Mustapha
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bunnett, Graham
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Hussein, Tan
     Osborne, Kristina

26th August 2010 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Scott, Stephanie
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Davis, Laurance
     Elmore, Jonathan
     Joseph, Aaron Ezekial Mark
     Lawler, Neil
     Redstone, Chris
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Cloke, Martin
     Du Preez, Liezel
     Kangberee, Giles Anaang-Denge
     Nutty, Gavin
     Wilson, Joe
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Stubbington, Philip
     Tellado, Alex Novo
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Cox, Ricky Paul
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Dhomun, Mehdi Zulficar Azad
     Roberts, James
     Tindley, Steve

28th August 2010 (London Bridge, London SE1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Dimon, Aaron
     Dimon, Neil
     Gomes, Jilson
     Harley, Rob
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Gomes, Wilson
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Merchant, Na’im
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Canavan, Kevin

5th September 2010 (Hammersmith, London W6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Boddaert, Christian
     Eronini, Ada
     Hayden, Ian
     Hirani, Mitul
     Howell, Richard
     Khaira, Avneet
     Oviedo, Walter Damian
     Wanliss, Ramon
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Alekou, Androula
     Atri, Sara
     Bishop, Joshua Callum
     Kapadia, Pritesh
     Varsani, Bhupesh
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Pandit, Anand
     Roser, Philipp
     Ryemill, Stuart
     Shah, Abhay
     Timoney, Helen Scott
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Mehta, Pritesh
     Pregal, Alexandre Carlos
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Andrews, Mathew
     Dixon, Simon
     Madarbukus, Daanyaal
     Rahman, Jibril
     Robinson, Paul

21st November 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Johnson, Warren
     Shields, Marie
     Shields, Nathan
     Smallwood, George
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Boddaert, Jean
     Chowdhury, Jannah
     Coomasaru, Chloe
     Coomasaru, Laura
     Legh-Land, Victoria
     Lewis, Rhys
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bouziane, Mustapha
     Murphy, Belinda
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bunnett, Graham

25th November 2010 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     McKay, Marc-Robbie
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Went, Oliver
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Kangberee, Giles Anaang-Denge
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Tellado, Alex Novo
     Leach, Gary

27th November 2010 (London Bridge, London SE1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Smith, Abbie-Leigh
     Bolton, Sebastian
     Nilsson, Anne
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Brannan, Michael
     Dimon, Aaron
     Dimon, Neil
     Gomes, Jilson
     Hameed, Tayyaba
     Melhado-Thompson, Rhys
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Pietrangelo, Carmela
     Vuong, McLloyd
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Merchant, Na’im
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Chang, Sunny

28th November 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Dhomun, Mehdi Zulficar Azad
     Asuncion, Benjamin
     Atri, Ria
     Bolton, Daniel
     Brislen, Faye
     Choudhury, Rezan
     Coomasaru, Chami
     Hale, Frankie
     Harley, Ian
     Lee, James
     MacPherson, Daniel
     Martin, Olwenn V.
     Millado, Christian
     Millington, Victoria
     Rahman, Jibril
     Roberts, Daniel
     Roberts, James
     Soutar, Steve
     Tindley, Steve
     Webb, Andrew

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph
                       
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Grading
28th November 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Women
     1. Kelly Anne Goddard
       (Basingstoke WSK, Hampshire; & Yateley WSK, Hampshire)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     Men

     1. Steven Robert Bishop (Aigburth WSK, Liverpool)
     Women
     1. Lucia Degola (Kensal Rise WSK, London)        

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     Men

     1. Mandeep S Ranger (Hounslow WSK, Middlesex)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Colin Johnson (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (6th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessor:
     Adison Bridet (4th Degree Black Belt)

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Paul Holmes (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Terry Lane (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Lucy Outred (1st Degree Black Belt)
     David Sylvester (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Jermaine Sylvester (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Official Photographers:
     (Principal) Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     (Assistant) Andrew Gregory (3rd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       (1st Degree Black Belt, MSc, RNMH)

...........................................................................

  Mandeep Ranger
                       
    Steven Bishop »
                       
    « Lucia Degola »
                       
   
Kelly Goddard
                       
   
                       
   

5th December 2010 (Hammersmith, London W6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Allam, James
     Lalli, Jagraj
     McAllister-Fognini, Emilio
     Novicic, Jaksa
     Patel, Vikesh
     Schletterer, Stefan
     Srikantha, Stephan
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Boddaert, Christian
     Elliott, Alwyn
     Grewal, Prabhleen K.
     Hirani, Mitul
     Khaira, Avneet
     Maxwell, Christopher
     Mundle, Niebulae
     Rahman, Imdadur Ripon
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Alekou, Androula
     Amin, Nazim
     Corbett, Adrian
     Downes, Mysti
     Sylvester, Chante
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     du Preez, Liezel
     Cloke, Martin           
     Dickson, Michael
     Grewal, Gurleen K.
     Hassani, Abdullah
     Jackman, Christopher
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Fodor, Thomas
     Grewal, Jagjot S.
     Ogbodo, Philip
     Simon, Emmanuel
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Angel, Vernon
     Mackrell, Robin
     Parrish, Rebecca

5th December 2010 (Aigburth, Liverpool)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bithell, Matthew James
     Evans, Ioan Dafydd
     Haffenden, Stephen
     Jones, Julie Ann
     Oldham, Paula
     Riley, Ben
     Williams, Connor
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bennett, Peter
     Evans, Alaw Ceridwen
     Evans, David
     Griffith, John
     Jones, Non
     Owen, Niamh Ellen
     Rudram, Mark
     Williams, Philippa R.
     Williams, Tomos Glyn
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bishop, Joshua Callum
     Hughes, Dyfan Ellis
     Tailor, Hetal
     Thomas, Ian
     Williams, Joe
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hulton, Jonathan David
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Jones, Llio
     Davies, Ynyr Dewi
     Jones, Paul
     Owen, John Wyn
     Stenson, Emma-Charlotte
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Fitzpatrick, Jade Ann
     Williams, Gareth
     Williams, Lee •

   
                       
   
    Return to Top of Page