header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
 
                     
 

Grading Results
January - June 2010

 

Official Pass List

 

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

 

21st February 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
25th February 2010 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
27th February 2010 (London Bridge, London SE1)
28th February 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

28th February 2010 (Black Belt)


7th March 2010 (East Acton, London W3
)
7th March 2010 (Edinburgh, Scotland)
21st March 2010 (Caernarfon, North Wales)

 

23rd May 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
27th May 2010 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
29th May 2010 (London Bridge, London SE1)
30th May 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
30th May 2010 (Black Belt & Higher Degree)

 

6th June 2010 (East Acton, London W3)

 

 

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
                       
   
                       
   

21st February 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bouziane, Mustapha
     Chowdhury, Jannah
     Chowdhury, Samah
     Chukwu, Ibe
     Kluza, Ilona
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hall, Jake
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Coomasaru, Chami
     Hussein, Tan
     Osborne, Kristina
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bonner, Stuart
     Collins, Paul
     Webb, Andrew

25th February 2010 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Elmore, Jonathan
     Kangberee, Giles Anaang-Denge
     Thein-Rice, Adam
     Went, Ollie
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Harris, Adrian
     Stubbington, Philip
     Went, Tom
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Joslin, Ceri
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Dhomun, M Z A
     Roberts, James
     Tindley, Steve
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hughes, Anthony Andrew
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Newlands, Natasha
     Parsons, Mark

27th February 2010 (London Bridge, London SE1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Cullenane, Tim
     Drake, Rustam
     Igiebor, Michael
     Mitchell, Austin
     Pandit, Anand
     Pietrangelo, Carmela
     Vuong, McLloyd
     Wilmott, Jakobi
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Comper, Veronica
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Chen, Xiuyan
     Dickson, Michael
     Merchant, Na’im
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Huang, Jianfeng
     Kelly, Joseph Daniel
     Luczynski, Maciej
     Madarbukus, Daanyaal
     Rahman, Mohammed M
     Vuong, Peter
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bolton, Daniel
     Dixon, Simon
     Mushambi, Shamiso
     Plange, Raymond
     Robinson, Paul
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Brislen, Faye
     Carew, Will

28th February 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Goddard, Kelly Anne
     Leslie, James R
     Mouaici, Yassine
     Mrimou, Mustafa
     Salehian, Sormeh
     Vermont, Guus
     Voak, Andrew

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph
                       
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Grading
28th February 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt

     1. Taylor Sims (Thornbury WSK, South Gloucestershire)
     2. Peter Georgiou
       (Tadworth WSK, Surrey; & Kingston WSK, Surrey)
     3. Nacho Quinones
       (Queen Mary University WSK, London;
        & Bloomsbury WSK, London)

     4. Austin Gilman
       (London Bridge WSK, London;
        & Wandsworth WSK, London)

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Andrew Gregory
       (Thornbury WSK, South Gloucestershire)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Colin Johnson (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (6th Degree Black Belt)


  Black Belt Assessors:
     Melissa Creighton (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Lucia Degola (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Melanie Gasston-Hales (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Helen Gregory (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Lucy Outred (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Official Photographer:
     Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       [1st Degree Black Belt, MSc, RNMH]

  Snacks & Refreshments:
     Buta Gill (1st Degree Black Belt)

...........................................................................

 

 

 


Andrew Gregory

                       
   
Peter Georgiou
                       
    « Austin Gilman »
                       
   
Nacho Quinones
                       
   
Taylor Sims

               
     
   
                       
   

7th March 2010  (East Acton, London W3)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Cloke, Martin
     Du Preez, Liezel
     Grewal, Prabhleen K
     Mason, Dominic
     Restrepo, Alejandro
     Roser, Philipp
     Welmers, Matthew
     Wuerstl, Jana
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Chan, Kieran
     Horsford, Shaykwan
     Nathwani, Rahim
     Odutola, Temitayo
     Sylvester, Chante
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Fodor, Thomas
     Grewal, Gurleen K
     Hassani, Abdullah
     Sawhney, Harpreet
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Ernt, Jakub Karol
     Groves, George
     Lapidot, Tomer
     Mehta, Pritesh
     Parrish, Rebecca
     Pickworth, Louisa
     Rahman, Musfiqur
     Tabassum, Sohaim
     Toumi, Chafik
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Adeagbo, Adedamola
     Mackrell, Robin
     Teagle, Ryan
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Sasikaran, Sinnakkilian

7th March 2010 (Edinburgh, Scotland)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Shanks, Ryan
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Shanks, Christopher
     Yuille, Jenny

21st March 2010 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Edwards, Mark
     Evans, Cayla Louanne
     Hughes, Dyfan Ellis
     Lander, Mair Louise Sarah
     Morgan, Aeron
     Roberts, Ceirion
     Williams, Joe
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Edwards, Tomos
     Stenson, Andrew Guy
     Stenson, Laura Evelyn
     Thomas, Ian
     Worth, Colin
     Worth, Osian
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Jones, Paul
     Owen, John Wyn
     Stenson, Emma-Charlotte
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Davies, Ynyr Dewi
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Williams, Gareth
     Williams, Lee
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Edwards, Glyn
     Williams, Gethin

23rd May 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Boddaert, Jean
     Legh-Ellis, Fiona
     Lewis, Rhys
     Maxwell, Chris
     Roe, Ian
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Chowdhury, Jannah
     Chowdhury, Samah
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bunnett, Graham
     Hutchings, Alice
     Murphy, Belinda
     Steele, Adam
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Steele, Ryan
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Coomasaru, Chami
     Greening, Mark
     Hirani, Jessica

27th May 2010 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Baker, Elouise
     Davis, Laurance
     Joseph, Aaron
     Lawler, Neil
     Redstone, Chris
     Sladen, Mark
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Cloke, Martin
     Johnson, Jason
     Kangberee, Giles Anaang-Denge
     Thein-Rice, Adam
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Stubbington, Philip
     Tellado, Alex Novo
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Cox, Ricky Paul
     Leach, Gary
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Dhomun, Mehdi Zulficar Azad
     Roberts, James
     Tindley, Steve
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Hughes, Anthony Andrew
     Johnson, Andy

29th May 2010 (London Bridge, London SE1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Hameed, Tayyaba
     Melhado-Thompson, Rhys
     Prior, Christian
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bouziane, Mustapha
     Corbett, Adrian
     Mason, Dominic
     Mitchelson, Simon
     Pandit, Anand
     Pietrangelo, Carmela
     Vuong, McLloyd
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Heath, Seamus
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Heath, Liam Hendrix
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Chang, Sunny
     Kelly Jr, Joe
     Madarbukus, Daanyaal
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bolton, Daniel
     Elakkad, Rami
     Mushambi, Shamiso

30th May 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Mills, Simon

   
                       
   
                       
   


Group photograph

                       
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Grading
30th May 2010 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Yassine Mouaici (Fulham WSK; & Dulwich WSK)
     2. Matthew Bolton (London Bridge WSK)
     3. Jermaine Sylvester (Tottenham WSK)
     4. Richard White (London Bridge WSK)
     Women
     1. Julia Liles (Kingston WSK, Surrey)

  4th Degree Black Belt
     1. Amit Roychoudhury (Bloomsbury WSK)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Colin Johnson (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (6th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessors:
     Phil Hames (5th Degree Black Belt)
     John de Rebello (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     Catherine How (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Lucia Degola (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Melanie Gasston-Hales (1st Degree Black Belt)
     Lucy Outred (1st Degree Black Belt)

  Official Photographers:
     (Principal) Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     (Assistant) Andrew Gregory (3rd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       [1st Degree Black Belt, MSc, RNMH]

...........................................................................

 

 


Amit Roychoudhury:
Splitting an apple with a sword.

                       
   
Matthew Bolton
 
                       
   
Julia Liles
 
                       
   
Yassine Mouaici
 
                       
   
Jermaine Sylvester
 
                       
   
Richard White
 
                       
   
                       
   

6th June 2010 (East Acton, London W3)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Alekou, Androula
     Atri, Sara
     Bishop, Joshua Callum
     Elliott, Alwyn
     Ginzberg, Paul
     Holmes, Raphael
     Johnson, Yusuf
     Kapadia, Pritesh
     Killick, Callum
     Mundle, Niebulae
     Rabeh, Jamal
     Varsani, Bhupesh
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Amin, Nazim
     Du Preez, Liezel
     Kalsi, Arjun
     Mitchell, Austin
     Parekh, Amir
     Paternott, Lucas
     Paternott, Lucy
     Roser, Philipp
     Welmers, Matthew
     Wuerstl, Jana
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Jackman, Christopher
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Fodor, Thomas
     Hancock, Sarah
     Makari, Luke
     Simon, Emmanuel
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Groves, George
     Mistry, Anand
     Parrish, Rebecca
     Rahman, Jibril
     Tabassum, Sohaim
     Toumi, Chafik
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     El-Gharras, Mohammed
     Foxwell, Karen
     Saadat, Bobak •

   
   

 

                 
   
    Return to Top of Page