header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
 
                     
 

Grading Results
July - December 2009

 

Official Pass List

 

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

 

23rd August 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
27th August 2009 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
29th August 2009 (London Bridge, London SE1)
30th August 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

30th August 2009 (Black Belt)


6th September 2009 (Edinburgh, Scotland)
6th September 2009 (East Acton, London W3
)

 

22nd November 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
22nd November 2009 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
26th November 2009 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
28th November 2009 (London Bridge, London SE1)
29th November 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
29th November 2009 (Black Belt)

 

6th December 2009 (Edinburgh, Scotland)
6th December 2009 (East Acton, London W3)

 

 

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
                       
   
                       
   

23rd August 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Boyd, David Frank
     Bunnett, Graham
     Coomasaru, Chloe
     Coomasaru, Laura
     Ede, Joel
     Legh-Land, Victoria
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Makari, Luke
     Scullion, Thomas
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Andrews, Mathew
     Brislen, Faye
     Webb, Andrew

27th August 2009 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Hutchings, Alice
     Joslin, Ceri
     Nutty, Gavin
     Shering, Toni
     Skeats, Michael
     Wright, Jan
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Little, Martin
     Milne, Hamish
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Dhomun, Mehdi Zulficar Azad
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Johnson, Andrew
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Goddard, Kelly Anne
     Mills, Simon
     Walker, Charley

29th August 2009 (London Bridge, London SE1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Fodor, Thomas
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Alderson, Mark
     Luczynski, Maciej
     Mehta, Pritesh
     Rahman, Mohammed M.
     Vuong, Peter
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bolton, Daniel
     Chang, Sunny
     Mushambi, Shamiso
     Plange, Raymond Morrison
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Carew, Will
     Collins, Paul
     Millington, Victoria
     Tantang, Dita

30th August 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st  Grade (Brown Belt)
     Ahmadi, Zam
     Andrew, Brendan
     Angove, Michael
     Bolton, Matthew
     Carr, Anthony
     Maxwell, Alex
     Sims, Taylor
     Sylvester, Jermaine

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph
                       
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Grading
30th August 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men

     1. Nipun Payagalage-Don (Imperial College WSK, London)
     2. Arup Roychoudhury
       (Bloomsbury WSK, London; & Tottenham WSK, London)
     3. Jake Wanstall (Guildford WSK, Surrey)
     4. Carl Lewis (Guildford WSK, Surrey)
     Women
     1. Julia Elizabeth Bruce
       (Cardiff WSK, South Wales; & Tadley WSK, Hampshire)

 

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. Vanessa Peralta (Hammersmith WSK, London)

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. John Peter de Rebello
(Datchet WSK, Berkshire)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Eddie Cheah (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (6th Degree Black Belt)


  Senior Black Belt Assessors:
     Phil Hames
     Amit Roychoudhury

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Lucia Degola
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
     Ian Hancock
     David Sylvester
     Nasri Zreik

  Official Photographer:
     Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Gregory (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       [1st Degree Black Belt, BSc (Hons), RNMH]

...........................................................................

 


John de Rebello

 

 


 

 

                       
   
Vanessa Peralta
                       
    « Julia Bruce
                       
    « Carl Lewis »
                       
    Nipun Payagalage-Don »
                       
         
                       
   
Arup Roychoudhury
 
                       
    « Jake Wanstall »  
                       
   
                       
   

6th September 2009 (Edinburgh, Scotland)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Beggs, David
     Harding, James
     Shanks, Christopher
     Yuille, Jenny
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Beggs, Nichola

6th Sepetember 2009  (East Acton, London W3)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Andreou, Andreas
     Hazzan, Shanu
     Heath, Seamus
     Rahman, Imdadur Ripon
     West, Jake
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Groves, George
     Jackman, Christopher
     Rahman, Musfiqur
     Tindley, Steve
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Borsaro, Daniele
     Kaladeen, Danny
     Phillips, Valentine
     Pregal, Alexandre Carlos
     Robinson, Paul
     Vieira, Zach
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Adeagbo, Adedamola
     Agnihotri, Catherine
     El-Gharras, Mohammed
     Scott, Adam
     Steele, Callum
     Steele, Tony
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Charlton, Peter
     Foxwell, Karen
     Foxwell, Kim
     Korwin-Wroblewski, Sebastien
     Shefferd, Nicola Jayne
     Shimshon, Shimon
     Wong, Jamie
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Asuncion, Benjamin
     Atri, Ria
     Carty, Dominick
     Choudhury, Rezan
     Chowdhury, Mahafozur
     Chowdhury, Moshiur
     Leslie, James
     Ramhamadany, Eamon

22nd November 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Palmer, Jane
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bunnett, Graham
     Coomasaru, Chloe
     Coomasaru, Laura
     Hutchings, Alice
     Legh-Land, Victoria
     Moody, Robert
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Makari, Luke
     New, Jack
     New, Lawrence
     Steele, Ryan
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Coomasaru, Chami
     Osborne, Kristina
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bonner, Stuart
     Greening, Mark

22nd November 2009 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Jones, Non Anwyl
     Owen, Niamh Elen
     Thomas, Ian
     Worth, Colin
     Worth, Osian
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Evans, Kieran Leigh
     Jones, Michelle
     Jones, Paul
     Owen, John Wyn
     Stenson, Emma-Charlotte
     Williams, Gareth
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Davies, Ynyr Dewi
     Jones, Llio Mai
     Leadbitter, Karen
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Williams, Gareth
     Williams, Lee
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Fitzpatrick, Jade Ann
     Williams, Christopher Owen
     Williams, David Wyn
     Williams, Mandy Elisabeth

26th November 2009 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Fernando, Manel
     Harris, Adrian
     Johnson, Jason
     Martin, Tommy Flint
     Soutar, Ellie
     Spackman, Paul
     Stubbington, Philip
     Tennant, Claire
     Ware, Katie Honor
     Ware, Steve Paul
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Joslin, Ceri
     Nutty, Gavin
     Tellado, Alex Novo
     Wright, Jan
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Leach, Gary
     Roberts, James
     Tindley, Steve
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Johnson, Andrew
     Scott, Adam
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Lee, James

28th November 2009 (London Bridge, London SE1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Corbett, Adrian
     Gomes, Wilson
     Mason, Eleanor
     Mitchelson, Simon
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bradley, Edain
     Chen, Xiuyan
     Merchant, Na’im
     Mosaheb, Rishi
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Groves, George
     Kelly, Joseph Daniel
     Lapidot, Tomer
     Luczynski, Maciej
     Madarbukus, Daanyaal
     Mehta, Pritesh
     Parrish, Rebecca
     Rahman, Mohammed M
     Vuong, Peter
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bolton, Daniel
     Chang, Sunny
     Dixon, Simon
     Mushambi, Shamiso
     Plange, Raymond
     Robinson, Paul
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Indelicato, Angelo
     Lowe, James M
     Martin, Olwenn
     Millington, Victoria
     Tantang, Dita

29th November 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Johnson, Stephen
     Muhleder, Martin
     Neville, Melanie
     Way, John

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph
                       
   

Black Belt & Higher Degree Grading
29th November 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men

     1. Alex Maxwell (Guildford WSK, London)
     2. Jaswinder Sekhon
(Addlestone WSK, Surrey)
     3. Kartar Singh Roadh
(Dulwich WSK, London)
     Women
     1. Melissa Creighton (Uxbridge WSK, Middlesex)
     2. Dr Charlotte Odendall (France)

       (Imperial College WSK, London; Queen Mary University
        WSK, London; & Bloomsbury WSK, London)

     3. Dr Leila Shepherd

       (Imperial College WSK, London; & Fulham WSK, London)
     4. Lucy Outred (Kingston-upon-Thames WSK, Surrey)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. Pasquale Gatto (Italy)
       (Fulham WSK, London; & Hammersmith WSK, London)

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Rupesh Patel (Stanmore WSK, Middlesex)

  5th Degree Black Belt
     1. Andrea E Farmer (Upper Norwood WSK, London)
     2. Phil Hames
(Guildford WSK, Surrey)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Eddie Cheah (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Colin Johnson (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Dr Farshid Sadr-Hashemi (5th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessors:
     Elena Fitzpatrick
     Jake Fitzpatrick
     Arash Jamali
     Mandeep Ranger


  Black Belt Assessors:
     Lucia Degola
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
     Dr Ian Hancock
     Paul Holmes
     Terry Lane
     Phil Went
     Clem Williams

  Official Photographer:
     (Principal) Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     (Assistant) Brian Fish (4th Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       [1st Degree Black Belt, BSc (Hons), RNMH]

...........................................................................

 


↑ Andrea Farmer
       Smashing an apple with a 3-section staff
       at their grading
↓ Phil Hames


Rupesh Patel

                       
   
Pasquale Gatto (Italy)
                       
   
Melissa Creighton
                       
    « Alex Maxwell »
                       
   
Dr Charlotte Odendall (France)
                       
    Lucy Outred »
                       
    « Kartar Singh Roadh »
                       
   
Jaswinder Sekhon
                       
    « Dr Leila Shepherd
                       
   
                       
   

6th December 2009 (Edinburgh, Scotland)
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Harding, James
     Shanks, Christopher
     Yuille, Jenny

6th December 2009 (East Acton, London W3)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Amin, Nazim
     Chan, Kieran
     Halbous, Hussain
     Harris, Jane
     Helsby, Jason
     Kalsi, Akash
     King, Matt
     Mayger, Aaron
     Nathwani, Rahim
     Odutola, Temitayo
     Parekh, Amir
     Shabani, Genc
     Sylvester, Chante
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Changela, Roopa
     Fodor, Thomas
     Heath, Seamus
     Hill, Rachelle
     Khan, M Ashfaq
     Ryemill, Stuart
     Shah, Abhay
     Zunzunegui, Javier
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ernt, Jakub Karol
     Hancock, Sarah Marie
     Hendrix Heath, Liam
     Pickworth, Louisa
     Rahman, Musfiqur
     Simon, Emmanuel
     Toumi, Chafik
     Vieira, Aaron
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Grewal, Jagjot
     Kaladeen, Danny
     Makrell, Robin
     Mann, Ishveer
     Mistry, Anand
     Phillips, Valentine
     Pregal, Alexandre Carlos
     Shefferd, Justin
     Teagle, Ryan
     Vieira, Elijah
     Vieira, Luke
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Agnihotri, Catherine
     Blake, Isobel
     Campion, Sarah
     Elakkad, Rami
     El-Gharras, Mohammed
     Harty, Rhiannon Leigh
     Hawkins, Graham
     Hirani, Jessica
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Harley, Ian
     Hoaran, Simon
     Korwin-Wroblewski, Sebastien
     Millado, Christian
     Robson, Christine
     Singh, Karl
     Stuart, Kaylen
     Tavernier, Kemi
     Wong, Jamie •

   
                       
   
    Return to Top of Page