header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
 
                     
 

Grading Results
January - June 2009

 

Official Pass List

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

21st February 2009 (London Bridge, London SE1)
22nd February 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
22nd February 2009
(Black Belt)

26th February 2009 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)

 

1st March 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

1st March 2009 (Caernarfon, North Wales)

1st March 2009 (East Acton, London W3)

 

24th May 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
24th May 2009 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
28th May 2009 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
30th May 2009 (London Bridge, London SE1)
31st May 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
31st May 2009 (Black Belt)

 

7th June 2009 (Edinburgh,Scotland)
7th June 2009 (East Acton, London W3)

 

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
                       
   
                       
   

21st February 2009 (London Bridge, London SE1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bayram, Bek
     Bolton, Daniel
     Chang, S. H.
     Kelly, Joseph Bernard
     Kelly, Joseph Daniel
     Lapidot, Tomer
     Merchant, Na’im
     Mosaheb, Rishi
     Mushambi, Shamiso
     Plange, Raymond Morrison
     Steele, Sasha
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     De Sutter, Adrien       
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Tantang, Dita  
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Vermont, Guus
     Voak, Andrew
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bolton, Matthew
     Patel, Dilesh

22nd February 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Creighton, Melissa
     Jones, Brian William
     Lewis, Carl
     Osborne, Matt
     Parr, Sarah
     Roychoudhury, Arup

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph
                       
   

Black Belt Grading
22nd February 2009
(Worcester Park, Surrey)


  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men

     1. Christopher Allan Humphreys
       (Tregarth WSK, Nr Bangor, North Wales)
     2. Jason Pregal
       (Hammersmith WSK, London)
     3. Andrew Rupal
       (Addlestone WSK, Surrey)
     Women
     1. Kaylee Jones
       (Tregarth WSK, Nr Bangor, North Wales)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Eddie Cheah (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Colin Johnson (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (6th Degree Black Belt)


  Senior Black Belt Assessors:
     Evelyn Ingleton
     Brian Fish
     Phil Hames
     Jake Fitzpatrick
     Amit Roychoudhury
     Elena Fitzpatrick
     John de Rebello

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Karen Beggs
     Lucia Degola
     Jon Elam
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
     Michael Johnson
     Vanessa Peralta

  Official Photographer:
     Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       [1st Degree Black Belt, BSc (Hons), RNMH]

...........................................................................

 

 

                       
   
Christopher Humphreys
                       
   
Kaylee Jones
                       
   
Jason Pregal
                       
   
Andrew Rupal
                       
   
                       
   

26th February 2009 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bali, Geetanjali
     Dhomun, Mehdi Z. A.
     Leach, Gary
     Williams, Amber
     Woodley, Thomas
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Castle, Paul
     Darroch, Owen
     Hopkins, Katie
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bracey, Simon
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Jackson, Lisa
     Jackson, Rachel
     Newlands, Natasha
     Preece, David
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Goddard, Kelly Anne
     Lee, James
     Miah, Shad
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Andrew, Brendan
     Johnson, Stephen
     Lowin, Chris
     Soutar, Steve
     Way, John

1st March 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Fishwick, Jack
     Steele, Adam
     Steele, Ryan
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Gilmaney, Karl
     Hall, Jake
     Wheeler, Rebecca
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Barnes, Clare
     Greening, Mark
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Waight, Martin
     Webb, Andrew
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Cox, Kevin
     Maxwell, Alex
     Mills, Simon
     Mouaici, Yassine

 

1st March 2009 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Britton, Robert
     Carters, Christopher
     Davies, Ynyr Dewi
     Jones, Michelle
     Roberts, John Adrian
     Stuart, Matthew
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bateman, Dominic
     Christy, Aidan Wyn
     Christy, Shannon Lloyd
     Grewling, Sebastian
     Thomas, James
     Williams, Gareth
     Williams, Lee Arwel
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Williams, David Wyn
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hulbert, Alice                 
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Harris, Toby

 

1st March 2009 (East Acton, London W3)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Alderson, Mark
     Borsaro, Daniele
     Ernt, Jakub Karol
     Gandhi, Alisha
     Hancock, Sarah
     Harding, Joshua
     Harding, Paul
     Hendrix-Heath, Liam
     Kalsi, Arjun
     Khan, M. Ashfaq
     Little, Martin
     Madarbukus, Daanyaal
     Mehta, Pritesh
     Naeem, Ali Azzam
     Parrish, Rebecca
     Piatek, Stefan
     Pickworth, Louisa
     Rees, Jason
     Roberts, James
     Robinson, Paul
     Ryemill, Stuart
     Spano, Antonino
     Tailor, Hetal
     Zunzunegui, Javier
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Barussi, Stefano
     El-Gharras, Mohammed
     Kaladeen, Danny
     Kent, Andrew
     Phillips, Valentine
     Poon, Jameson
     Pregal, Alexandre Carlos
     Sawhney, Harpreet
     Shefferd, Justin
     Tabassum, Hannan
     Tabassum, Sohaim
     To, Junman
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Adeagbo, Adedamola
     Harty, Rhiannon Leigh
     Hirani, Jessica
     Korwin-Wroblewski, Sebastien
     Mackrell, Robin
     Mann, Ishveer S.
     Shefferd, Nicola Jayne
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Asuncion, Benjamin          
     Campion, Sarah
     Curci, Isabelle
     Harley, Ian
     Leslie, James
     Millado, Christian
     Shimshon, Shimon
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Greenwood, Adam
     Higgs, Tamsin
     Oleszkiewicz, Gregory
     Ramhamadany, Eamon
     Robson, Christine
     Saadat, Bobak
     Sylvester, Jermaine
     Tahssein, Samy
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Carr, Anthony
     Harries, Emyr
     Mrimou, Mustafa
     Salehian, Sormeh

     Sims, Taylor

24th May 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Makari, Luke
     Moody, Robert
     Wingrove, David
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Fishwick, Jack
     MacFarlane, Cameron
     Smith, Jerome
     Steele, Adam
     Steele, Ryan
     Steele, Sasha
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hall, Jake
     Osborne, Kristina
     Steele, Callum
     Steele, Tony
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Greening, Mark
     Preston, Lian
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Thomas, Joanna
     Waight, Martin
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Angove, Michael
     Cox, Kevin

24th May 2009 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Edwards, Tomos
     Jones, Paul
     Owen, John Wyn
     Stenson, Andrew Guy
     Stenson, Emma Charlotte
     Stenson, Laura Evelyn
     Thomas, Huw
     Todd, Andrew
     Williams, Joe
     Williams, Sean Elias
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Briton, Robert
     Carters, Christopher
     Davies, Ynyr Dewi
     Jones, Llio
     Roberts, John Adrian
     Stuart, Matthew
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Grewling, Sebastian
     Johnson, Gavin
     Thomas, James
     Williams, Gareth
     Williams, Lee
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Williams, Christopher Owen
     Williams, David Wyn
     Williams, Mandy
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Edwards, Glyn
     Hulbert, Alice

28th May 2009 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Went, Tom
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Dhomun, M. Z. A.
     Leach, Gary
     Rees, Gareth
     Rees, Jason
     Wilson, Joe
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Cooney, Ryan Sean
     Czernecki, Przemyslaw
     Dittrich, Andreas Peter
     Hughes, Anthony Andrew
     Tsang, Colin Chun-Wai
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Jackson, Lisa
     Jackson, Rachel
     Newlands, Natasha
     Parsons, Mark
     Villeneuve, Nikki
     Walker, Charley
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     White, Helen Mary

30th May 2009 (London Bridge, London SE1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Chen, Xiuyan
     Comper, Veronica
     Gavriel, Gabriella
     Ibrahim, Iskander
     Luczynski, Maciej
     Moore, Mihali
     Myakandi, Ashley
     Rahman, Mohammed M.
     Vuong, Peter
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bayram, Bek
     Bolton, Daniel
     Chang, S. H.
     Kelly, Joseph Bernard
     Kelly, Joseph Daniel
     King, Nick
     Lapidot, Tomer
     Mushambi, Shamiso
     Piatek, Stef
     Pickworth, Louisa
     Plange, Raymond
     Robinson, Paul
     Thanki, Mehul
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Gilmaney, Karl
     Huang, Jian Feng
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Carew, Will
     Collins, Paul
     Elakkad, Rami
     Millington, Victoria
     Tantang, Dita
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Indelicato, Angelo
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Vermont, Guus
     Voak, Andrew

31st May 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Anastasiou, Piers
     Chivers, Tim
     Daly, Eamonn
     Diep, Quynh
     Georgiou, Peter
     Powell, Justin
     Quinones, Nacho
     Roadh, Kartar Singh
     Roscoe, Antony
     Sekhon, Jaswinder

   
   
                       
   


Group photograph

                       
   

Black Belt Grading
31st May 2009 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     1. Anthony Chok
       (Stanmore WSK, Middlesex)
     2. Peter John Cais
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     3. Anil Khetani
       (Stanmore WSK, Middlesex)
     4. Jason Mastrangelo
       (Tadley WSK, Hampshire)
     5. Philip Beeney
       (Tadley WSK, Hampshire)
     6. Jim Emerson
       (Bushey WSK, Hertfordshire)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. Michael Johnson
       (Addlestone WSK, Surrey)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Examiners:
     Eddie Cheah (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Colin Johnson (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (6th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessor:
     Mark Robertshaw

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Lucia Degola
     Jon Elam
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
     Michael Johnson
     Vanessa Peralta
     Nasri Zreik

  Official Photographers:
     Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Gregory (2nd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       [1st Degree Black Belt, BSc (Hons), RNMH]

...........................................................................

 
Michael Johnson
                       
   
Philip Beeney
                       
   
Peter Cais
                       
   
Anthony Chok
                       
   
Jim Emerson
                       
   
Anil Khetani
                       
   
Jason Mastrangelo
                       
   
                       
   

7th June 2009 (Edinburgh,Scotland)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Beggs, Nicola
     Neilson, Carron
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Beggs, Alasdair
     Neilson, Kensie
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Neilson, Blair
     Neilson, Douglas

7th June 2009 (East Acton, London W3)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bartolome, Jeremy A.
     Changela, Roopa
     Diep, Vince
     Dodhia, Ankush
     Elie, Fidel
     Farhat, Jad
     Frake, James Christopher
     Groves, George
     Hill, Rachelle Victoria
     Horsford, Shaykwan
     Hussain, Khaleem
     Logue, Joe
     Logue, Mick
     Milne, Hamish
     Morris, Nick
     Patel, Karishma
     Paternott, Lucas
     Paternott, Lucy
     Russell, Adam John
     Shah, Abhay
     Shah, Rushil
     Tindley, Steven
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Borsaro, Daniele
     Ernt, Jakub Karol
     Hancock, Sarah Marie
     Harding, Joshua
     Harding, Paul
     Heath, Liam Hendrix
     Kapambwe, Davis Junior
     Madarbukus, Daanyaal
     Mouaici, Yasmin
     Mouaici, Yusuf
     Naeem, Ali Azzam
     Parrish, Rebecca
     Patton, Jonadette
     Roberts, James
     Tabassum, Iqra
     Tailor, Hetal
     Trepp, Natalia
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Cox, Ricky Paul
     Dixon, Simon
     El-Gharras, Mohammed
     Palman, James
     Shefferd, Justin
     Tabassum, Hannan
     Tabassum, Sohaim
     Teagle, Ryan
     Vieira, Elijah
     Vieira, Luke
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Blake, Isobel
     Goyder, Miriam Sarah
     Harty, Rhiannon Leigh
     Hirani, Jessica
     Korwin-Wroblewski, Sebastien
     Patel, Jesal
     Patel, Pratik
     Shefferd, Nicola Jayne
     Wong, Jamie
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Asuncion, Benjamin
     Chowdhury, Mahafozur
     Chowdhury, Moshiur
     Harley, Ian
     Leslie, James R.
     Millado, Christian
     Stone, Martin Timothy
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Edwards, Rachel
     Hale, Frankie
     Hufton, Amy
     Kennedy, Pascale
     Maxwell, Alex
     Mouaici, Yassine
     Sylvester, Jermaine •

   
   
                       
    Return to Top of Page