header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
 
                     
 

 

Grading Results
January - June 2008

 

Official Pass List

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

17th February 2008 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
17th February 2008 (Caernarfon, North Wales)

23rd February 2008 (London Bridge, London SE1)
24th February 2008 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
24th February 2008 (Black Belt & Higher Degree)
28th February 2008 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)

2nd March 2008 (East Acton, London W3)

18th May 2008 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
18th May 2008 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
24th May 2008 (London Bridge, London SE1)
25th May 2008 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
25th May 2008 (Black Belt & Higher Degree)
29th May 2008 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)

 

1st June 2008 (East Acton, London W3)

 

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
   
   
                       
   

17th February 2008 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Cele, Leroy
     Czernecki, Przemyslaw
     Hamilton, Deon
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Barnes, Clare
     Millado, Christian
     Moran, Damien
     Wong, Kelvin
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Creighton, Melissa
     Lifu, Terence
     Wu, Patrick
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Ahmadi, Zam
     Rupal, Andrew
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Georgiou, Peter
     Lal, Dhiren
     Mellars, Callum
     Sigamoney, Rebecca
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Hirani, Chetan
     Liles, Julia
     Sekhon, Jaswinder

 

17th February 2008 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Johnson, Gavin
     Jones, Glesni Angharad
     Leadbitter, Karen
     Owen, Anthea
     Owen, Huw
     Williams, Christopher Owen
     Williams, David Wyn
     Williams, Mandy Elisabeth
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Baker, Colin
     Bursnall, Peter
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Edwards, Glyn
     Hulbert, Alice
     Radley, Kevin
     Zeinali, Darius
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hopcraft, Lucy
     Roscoe, Antony
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Burdett, Nathan
     Burdett, Phil
     Jones, Deian Llyfni
     Williams, Gethin

 

23rd February 2008 (London Bridge, London SE1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Agard-Olubo, Mayo
     Beer, Lauren
     Causer, Edward
     Farhangnia, Ellahe-Naz
     Indelicato, Angelo
     Kruger, Jethro
     Millington, Victoria
     Mouaici, Yassine
     Ra, Kyungsoo
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ahmed, Mediah
     Carew, Will
     Colle, Francesca
     Elakkad, Rami
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Cais, Peter
     Chivers, Tim
     Pope, Carl
     Stevenson, Guy
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Huang, Andrew
     Leng, Xin
     Odendall, Charlotte
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Payagalage-Don, Nipun

 

24th February 2008 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Went, Philip
     Larnaudie, Carl
     Hepper, Jamie
     Jones, Kaylee
     Clancey, John

   
   
   


Group photograph

   

Black Belt Grading
24th February 2008 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     1. Kristen Foxwell
       (Hammersmith WSK, London)

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Aldo Breda
       (Tadworth WSK, Surrey)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Assistant Examiners:
     Eddie Cheah (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Colin Johnson (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (6th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessor:
     Jake Fitzpatrick


  Black Belt Assessors:
     Rosa C. Alvarado
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
     Gerallt Jones
     John Meredydd Jones
     Steven Jones
     John Paul Mann

  Official Photographer:
     Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       [1st Degree Black Belt, BSc (Hons), RNMH]

...........................................................................

 


Kristen Foxwell


Aldo Breda

   

Kristen Foxwell
 

Aldo Breda
                       
   
   


28th February 2008
(Basingstoke, Hampshire)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Goddard, Kelly Anne
     Lee, James
     Miah, Shad
     Nethercliffe, Aaron
     Preece, David
     Scott, Adam
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Andrew, Brendan
     Dittrich, Andreas Peter
     Dixon, Sarah
     French, Jonathan
     Lowin, Chris
     Savage, Andrew
     Savage, Jonathan
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Parsons, Mark
     Weller, Christopher
     White, Helen Mary
     Wise, Pete
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Johnson, Stephen
     Way, John
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Mastrangelo, Jason
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Lewis, Carl

 

2nd March 2008 (East Acton, London W3)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Adeagbo, Adedamola Olusegun
     Blake, Isobel
     Cheuk, Denise
     Georgala, Alex
     Goyder, Miriam
     Greenwood, Adam
     Grewal, Gurleen K
     Harley, Ian
     Harty, Rhiannon Leigh
     Hussain, Imran
     Hutchinson, Catherine
     Jackman, Christopher
     Jackson, Lisa
     Jackson, Rachel
     Kim, Changsook
     Mann, Ishveer
     Muhleder, Charlotte
     Patel, Gudiya
     Pemberton-Ross, Peter
     Poon, Jameson
     Ramhamadany, Eamon
     Rehill, Bob
     Rehill, Jairaj
     Ridge, Anthony
     Robson, Christine
     Roland, Jonathan
     Shimshon, Carlos
     Tahssein, Samy
     To, Junman
     Todd, Stephen Graham
     Toussaint, Simon
     Zaidi, Adil
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Dickson, Michael
     Pavlidis, Stelios
     Scott, Helen
     Shimshon, Shimon
     Tu, Jialu
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Barbett, James
     Brislen, Faye
     Carty, Dominick
     Downes, Julie
     Martin, Olwenn
     Mrimou, Mustafa
     Sasikaran, Sinnakkilian
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Harries, Emyr
     Hodgson, Emily
     Kennedy, Pascale
     Lawton, James
     Ogaram, Daniel
     Patel, Dilesh
     Roychoudhury, Arup
     Saadat, Bobak
     Singh, Karl
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Elliston, Antoinette
     Foxwell, John
     Muhleder, Martin
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Khan, Agha Khuram
     Weeks, Martin
     Wildig, Matt

 

18th May 2008 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Cheeseman, Leah Miriam
     Christy, Aidan Wyn
     Christy, Shannon Lloyd
     Collins, Karina
     Jones, Llyr Garmon
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Johnson, Gavin
     Jones, Glesni A.
     Leadbitter, Karen
     Williams, Christopher Owen
     Williams, David Wyn
     Williams, Mandy Elisabeth
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Fitzpatrick, Jade Ann
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)    
     Roscoe, Antony
     Hopcraft, Lucy

 

18th May 2008 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Barussi, Stefano
     Cain, Milan Nayana
     Dhillon, Anisha
     Dhillon, Neha
     Hirani, Jessica
     Kamanda, Sahr
     Kamanda, Tamba
     Ko, Hanjun
     Miller, Mark
     New, Jack
     New, Laurence
     Norris, Nathan
     Okoniewski, Darek
     Preston, Lian
     Sigamoney, Edward
     Sood, Sarina
     Webb, Andrew
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Cele, Leroy
     Czernecki, Przemyslaw
     Osborne, Kristina
     Rutledge, Lyndon
     Wallis, Paul
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Foxwell, Karen
     Moran, Damien
     Reeve, Miriam
     Wong, Kelvin Ka Yin
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Voraberger, Nick
     Creighton, Melissa
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Ahmadi, Zamarud
     Rupal, Andrew
     Soutar, Steve
     Stevenson, Guy
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Lal, Dhiren
     Powell, Justin
     Sigamoney, Rebecca

 

24th May 2008 (London Bridge, London SE1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Huang, Jian Feng
     MacMillan, Christopher
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Beer, Lauren
     Collins, Paul
     Indelicato, Angelo
     Mann, Ishveer S.
     Millington, Victoria
     Mouaici, Yassine
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Choudhury, Rezan
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Chivers, Tim
     Cais, Peter
     Harries, Emyr
     Kroon, Kristiaan
     Low, Eugenia
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Odendall, Charlotte

 

25th May 2008 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Ford-Compton, Alexander
     Hirani, Chetan
     Deegan, Sean
     Wanstall, Jake

   
                       
   
                       
   
Group photograph
                       
   

Black Belt Grading
25th May 2008 
(Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men

     1. Michael G. Christy
       (Pen y Groes WSK, North Wales)
     2. Joshua Yung-Shin Lee
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     3. Diego Andersen
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     Women
     1. Lucia Degola
       (East Acton WSK; Hammersmith WSK; & Fulham WSK, London)


  2nd  Degree Black Belt
     1. Richard Cassim
       (Wandsworth WSK, London)
     2. Arash Jamali
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     3. Liam Tyrrell
       (Guildford WSK, Surrey)

...........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Assistant Examiners:
     Eddie Cheah (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Colin Johnson (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (6th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessor:
     Catherine How

  Black Belt Assessors:
     Vanessa Peralta
     Melanie Gasston-Hales

  Official Photographer:
     Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       [1st Degree Black Belt, BSc (Hons), RNMH]

...........................................................................

   
                       
   
Diego Andersen
                       
    «  Richard Cassim  »
                       
   
Michael G. Christy
                       
   
Lucia Degola
                       
    «  Arash Jamali  »
                       
    «  Joshua Yung-Shin Lee  »
                       
    «  Liam Tyrrell  »
                       
   
                       
   

29th May 2008 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Clarke, Richard
     Cox, Ricky Paul
     Hughes, Anthony Andrew
     Mackrell, Robin
     Rees, Gareth James
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Goddard, Kelly Anne
     Jackson, Lisa
     Jackson, Rachel
     Lee, James
     Miah, Shad
     Nethercliffe, Aaron
     Newlands, Natasha
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Andrew, Brendan
     French, Jon
     Lowin, Chris
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Villeneuve, Nikki
     White, Helen
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Beeney, Philip
     Mastrangelo, Jason

1st June 2008 (East Acton, London W3)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Asuncion, Benjamin
     Bradley, Edain
     Bryan, Annouska
     Hassani, Abdullah
     Korwin,Sebastien
     Leslie, James R.
     Mistry, Anand
     Mouaici, Yasmin F.Z.
     Mouaici, Yusuf M.
     Natter, Steffen
     Ng, Maxim
     Palman, James
     Parekh, Rhea
     Patel, Jesal
     Patel, Pratik
     Shah, Kashmira
     Shah, Viksit
     Shefferd, Nicola
     Steele, Anthony
     Steele, Callum Ross Villiers
     Tikare, Danielle
     Vieira, Aaron
     Vieira, Elijah
     Vieira, Luke
     Vieira, Zach
     Ward, Jonathan
     Wong, Jamie
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Blake, Isobel
     Farhangnia, Ellahe-Naz
     Goyder, Miriam
     Greenwood, Adam
     Kim, Chang Sook
     Li, Yi
     Ramhamadany, Eamon
     Rehill, Bob
     Rehill, Jairaj
     Robson, Christine
     Tahssein, Samy
     Zaidi, Adil
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Andrews, Mathew
     Atri, Ria
     Aujla, Rajveer Singh
     Barussi, Luciano
     Charlton, Peter
     Featherby, Paul
     Hale, Frankie Louise
     Nejad, Romina Mohammad
     Pavlidis, Stelios
     Reynolds, Theo
     Shimshon, Shimon
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Armeth, Afraaz
     Carr, Anthony James
     Carty, Dominick
     Finn, Alistair
     Martin, Olwenn
     Modasia, Ketan             
     Mrimou, Mustafa
     Sasikaran, Sinnakkilian
     Sims, Taylor
     Stuart, Kaylen
     Tavernier, Kemi
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Kennedy, Pascale
     Roychoudhury, Arup
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Foxwell, John
     Leng, Xin •

   


 

   
                       
    Return to Top of Page