header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
 
                     
 

 

Grading Results
January - June 2007

 

Official Pass List

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

18th February 2007 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
18th February 2007 (Caernarfon, North Wales)

22nd February 2007 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
24th February 2007 (Mile End, London)
25th February 2007 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
25th February 2007 (Black Belt)
27th February 2007 (Watford, Hertfordshire)

4th March 2007 (East Acton, London)

5th May 2007 (Barbados, West Indies)
20th May 2007 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
20th May 2007 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
26th May 2007 (London Bridge, London SE1)
27th May 2007 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
27th May 2007 (Black Belt)
29th May 2007 (Watford, Hertfordshire)
31st May 2007 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)

3rd June 2007 (East Acton, London W3)

 

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
   
   
                       
   

18th February 2007 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Assi, Simon Pierre
     Foxwell, John
     Kenny, Ben
     Lal, Dhiren
     Mosquera Bernardez, Santiago
     Sadr-Hashemi, Ariana
     Sheridan, Oliver
     Shrubsall, James
     Sigamoney, Rebecca

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Barrett, Iain
     Dixon, Angela
     Hirani, Chetan
     Long, John
     Mathanarajah, Dayananth
     Rumble, Addie
     Wildig, Matthew
 
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hussein, Tan
     Kennedy, Pascale
     Rumble, Dominic
     Voraberger, Nick
           
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Degola, Lucia
     Norton, Ben

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Foxwell, Kristen
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Foxwell, Brian
     Norton, Emily

18th February 2007 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bloomfield, Antony
     Elias, Owain
     Franks, Hollie
     Hopcraft, Lucy
     Hulbert, Alice
     Morgan, Jennifer
     Quinn, Rachel L
     Williamson, James
     Zeinali, Darius

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Angell, Tim
     Bourne, James
     Chowdhury, Abdul Matin
     Dibb, Steven
     Evans, Morgan Price
     Owen, Shannen
     Williams, Ellen Wyn

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Owen, Alun Wynne
     Williams, Gethin Huw

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Jones, Kaylee
     Roberts, Dylan Fon Thomas

22nd February 2007 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Griffiths, Eleanor
     Johnson, Stephen
     Keane, Gary
     Moss, Natalie
     Page, Brian
     Parsons, Mark

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hodgson, Emily
     Mastrangelo, Jason
     O’Callaghan, Karen
     Taylor, Louise
     Villeneuve, Nikki

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Onestas, Astrid
4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bridet, Gregory
     Deegan, Sean

24th February 2007 (Mile End, London E1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Ahmed, Zakaria
     Georgiou, Panikos
     Ivowi, Benjamin
     Lightfoot, Mark
     Muktupavela, Anna
     Nizami, Mahreen
     Odendall, Charlotte
     Pope, Carl
     Quinones, Nacho
     Voak, Andrew

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ali, Mohamed Awes
     Gibson, Emily Julia
     Huxter-Freer, Thomas
     Muhleder, Martin

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Lowe, James M
     Lung, James
     Rattan, Rishi

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hufton, Amy
     Larnaudie, Carl

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Nnatuanya, Emmanuel
     Roberts, Daniel
     Wang, Huan

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Siah, Julian

25th February 2007 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Laura Delaney

   
   
                       
   
Group photograph.
   

 

                 
   

Black Belt Grading
25th February 2007 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     1. Steven Jones
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales)
     2. James Wei Wang
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     3. Kenan Ali
       (Davyhulme WSK, Manchester)
     4. Alexander Thomas
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     5. Aaron Canlas
       (Holloway WSK, London)
     6. Chris Baldwin
       (North Watford WSK, Hertfordshire)
     7. Paul Holmes
       (Basingstoke WSK, Hampshire)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. John Peter de Rebello
       (Datchet WSK, Berkshire)

 


Kenan Ali.


Chris Baldwin.


Aaron Canlas.


John Peter de Rebello.


John Peter de Rebello.


John Peter de Rebello.


Paul Holmes.


Steven Jones.


Steven Jones.


Alexander Thomas.


James Wei Wang.


James Wei Wang.


 

   
 
   

27th February 2007 (Watford, Hertfordshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Barbett, James
     Coughtrie, David
     Li, Yi
     Savage, Andrew
     Savage, Jonathan
     Sims, Rob

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Tavernier, Kemi
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Edwards, Rachel
     Hawkins, Graham
     Huang, Andrew
     Santos, Dexter
     Shaw, Robert
     Tridgell-Wyatt, Chris

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hoaran, Simon
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Hawkins, Adam
     McDougall, Hamish

4th March 2007 (East Acton, London W3)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Barussi, Luciano
     Diaz Otia, Nina
     Dolatzadeh, Naeem
     Finn, Alistair
     Grewal, Amanjot
     Holderbeke, Bjorn
     Martin, Olwenn
     Moggadam, Layla
     Ogaram, Daniel
     Ribeiro, Paulo
     Simon, Emmanuel
     Sylvester, Jermaine
     Tu, Jialu

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bunton, Nicky
     Chang, Chih-Ying Valerio
     Charlton, Peter
     Chivers, Timothy
     Chubb, Mark
     Clark, Michael
     Corio, Paul
     Mohseni, Seyed Mohammad
     Nejad, Romina Mohammad
     Powell, Justin

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Montaut, Catherine
     Salehian, Sormeh
     Vermont, Guus
  
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Ahmed, Nesar
     Fernando, Quynh
     Ford-Compton, Alexander
     Khan, Agha Khuram
     Ogbodo, Philip
     Oleszkiewicz, Gregory
     Singh, Kartar
     Sith-Ratanavong, Saysavanh
     Went, Philip
             
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Eshun, Lilian
     Hohenberger, Matthias
     McCotter, David
     West, Mark
     Williams, Ryan

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bruce, Julia Elizabeth
     Grant, James
     Sen, Mohnish

5th May 2007 (Barbados, West Indies)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Hall, John Roland

20th May 2007 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Koczwara, Mark
     Lipscombe, Natalie
     Ratigan, Chris
     Roberts, Alaw Llewelyn
     Roberts, Jade Ann
     Sellars, Jackie Ann
     Welsby, Stephanie

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bloomfield, Antony
     Burdett, Ceri
     Burdett, Katie
     Edwards, Glyn
     Edwards, Lowri Mererid
     Hopcraft, Lucy
     Hulbert, Alice
     Probert, Beverley
     Whitby, Sarah
     Williams, Dafydd Cynri
     Zeinali, Darius

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Fitzpatrick, Jade Ann
     Jones, Deian Llyfni
     Whitby, Hannah

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Burdett, Nathan
     Burdett, Phil
            
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Jones, Brian William
     Jones, Kaylee
     Morgan, Gethin Sion
     Neville, Melanie

20th May 2007 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Ahmadi, Zamarud
     Fu, Alex Wei
     Lifu, Terence
     Maxwell, Alex
     Osborne, Kristina
     Rupal, Andrew

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Harries, Emyr
     Lal, Dhiren
     Mellars, Callum Robert
     Sigamoney, Rebecca

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ali, Mohamed Awes
     Georgiou, Peter
     Hammond, John
     Hirani, Chetan
     Lewis, Carl
     Soutar, Steve
     Wildig, Matthew

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Rattan, Rishi
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Degola, Lucia
     Norton, Ben
     Wanstall, Jake

26th May 2007 (London Bridge, London SE1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Chen, Jian
     Lawton, James
     Stevenson, Robert Guy

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Finn, Alistair
     Holderbeke, Bjorn
     Odendall, Charlotte
     Pope, Carl
     Quinones, Nacho
     Sadr-Hashemi, Ariana
     Voak, Andrew

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Leng, Xin
     Lowe, James M

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Larnaudi, Carl
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Clancey, John
     McCotter, David
     Nnatuanya, Emmanuel

27th May 2007 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bahia, Gurinder Singh
     de Oliveira Barata, Sophie
     Dempsey, Andrew
     Humphreys, Stephen
     Norton, Emily
     Sadr-Hashemi, Arthen

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
   
                       
   
Group photograph.
                       
   

Black Belt Grading
27th May 2007 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Obi Njoku

       (Fulham WSK, London)
     2. Adam Gale
       (Willesden WSK, London; and Cambridge WSK, Cambridgeshire)
     Women
     1. Louise Blyth
       (Holloway WSK, London; and Watford WSK, Hertforshire)


  3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Amit Roychoudhury
       (Bloomsbury WSK, London)

..........................................................................

  Chief Examiner:
     Grand Master C. K. Chang (8th Degree Black Belt)

  Assistant Examiners:
     Eddie Cheah (7th Degree Black Belt)
     Colin Johnson (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Andy Hucklesby (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Trish Chang (6th Degree Black Belt)
     Dr Farshid Sadr-Hashemi (5th Degree Black Belt)

  Senior Black Belt Assessor:
      John de Rebello

  Black Belt Assessors:
      Mark Barnett
      Michael Johnson
      Gabriel Paintin
      Jenni Parsons
      David Sylvester

  Official Photographer:
     Des Radcliffe (3rd Degree Black Belt)

  Nursing Officer:
     Melanie Gasston-Hales
       [1st Degree Black Belt, BSc (Hons), RNMH]


 


Louise Blyth.


Louise Blyth.


Louise Blyth.


Adam Gale.


Adam Gale.


Adam Gale.


Obi Njoku.


Obi Njoku.


Obi Njoku.


Amit Roychoudhury.


Amit Roychoudhury.

   
 
   


29th May 2007
(Watford, Hertfordshire)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     St John, Harrison
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Sims, Rob
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ralston, Dave
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Glazebrook, John
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Ingleby, Lucy Vale
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Hepper, Jamie
     Sisman, Sarah

31st May 2007 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Donskihh, Stefan
     Goss, Claire
     Way, John

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Greening, Mark
     Hawthorn, Andrew
     Johnson, Stephen
     Moss, Natalie
     Parsons, Mark

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Mastrangelo, Jason
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Beeney, Philip
     Onestas, Astrid

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bridet, Gregory
     Deegan, Sean
     James, Shelbie
     Skilling, Shade
     Went, Philip John

3rd June 2007 (East Acton, London W3)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Ahmed, Mediah
     Andrews, Mathew
     Armeth, Afraaz
     Arulselvam, Sarveswaran
     Choudhury, Rezan
     Chowdhury, Mahafozur
     Chowdhury, Moshiur
     Collison, Sarah
     Featherby, Paul
     Kwaw, Christina
     Modasia, Ketan
     Owen, Matthew
     Patel, Dharmesh
     Rai, Punam
     Raj, Dilip
     Reynolds, Theo
     Roychoudhury, Arup
     Sasikaran, Sinnakkilian
     Ship, Stewart Duncan
     Sims, Taylor
     Williams, James

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Dolatzadeh, Naeem
     Foxwell, John
     Ogaram, Daniel
     Sylvester, Jermaine

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Barker, Lewis  
     Chubb, Mark
     Powell, Justin

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hedlund, Johan
     Tsui, Binnie  
           
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Ahmed, Nesar
     Fernando, Quynh
     Ford-Compton, Alexander
     Hufton, Amy
     Payagalage-Don, Nipun
     Roadh, Kartar Singh

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Daly, Eamonn
     Eshun, Lilian
     Foxwell, Kristen
     Hohenberger, Matthias
     West, Christopher
     Williams, Ryan

     •


.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

   
    Return to Top of Page