header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
 
     
                     
 

Grading Results
July - December 2006

 

Official Pass List

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

14th August 2006 (Trinidad, West Indies)
20th August 2006 (North Wales)

20th August 2006 (London)
20th August 2006 (Surrey)
27th August 2006
27th August 2006 (Black Belt)
30th August 2006
31st August 2006 (Hampshire)
31st August 2006 (Australia)

 

3rd September 2006

 

15th October 2006 (Malaysia)

 

18th November 2006
19th November 2006
25th November 2006
26th November 2006
26th November 2006 (Black Belt)
28th November 2006
30th November 2006

 

3rd December 2006
13th December 2006 (Trinidad, West Indies)

 

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
     
     
     
     
     
 
   
                     
 

14th August 2006 (Trinidad, West Indies)
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Ackrill, Frances
     Laurent, Francois

  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Francis, Kenwyn
     Griffith, Darryl

20th August 2006 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Burdett, Ceri
     Burdett, Katie
     Evans, Morgan Price
     Owen, Shannen
     Whitby, Sarah
     Williams, Ellen Wyn

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Burdett, Nathan
     Whitby, Hannah

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Griffin, Llinos
     Jones, Kaylee
     Morgan, Donna
     Price, Gethin Wyn
     Williams, Gethin

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Morgan, Gethin Sion
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Owen, William

20th August 2006
(West Hampstead, London NW6)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Emmons, Samuel
     Lowe, James M

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Degola, Lucia
     Hedlund, Johan
     Leng, Xin

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ford, Kelvin
     Foxwell, Kristen
     Low, Eugenia
     Sherman, Edward

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Foxwell, Brian
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Arnold, Steven Henry

20th August 2006 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Andrez, Hans
     Ma, Siu Fai
     Rumble, Addie
     Voraberger, Nick

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bunker, Craig
     Georgiou, Peter David
     Montaut, Catherine
     Rumble, Dominic

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Clancey, John
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Spender, Rory
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Harding, Russell
     Lupo, Mark

27th August 2006 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Anderson, Jane
     Chok, Anthony
     Njoku, Obi
     Stevenson, David
     Thomas, Alec
     Wang, James Wei
     White, Richard

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
 
   
         
   
Group photograph.
     
   

Black Belt Grading
27th August 2006 (Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men

     1. Maddox Philpot
       (Hammersmith WSK, London)
     2. Peter Lancaster
       (Victoria WSK, London)
     Women
     1. Miranda L Cain
       (Tadworth WSK, Surrey)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. Aird Stuart
       (Kensal Rise WSK, London)

  4th Degree Black Belt
     1. Evelyn Ingleton
       (Hammersmith WSK, London)

  5th Degree Black Belt
     1. David Nicholls
       (Holloway WSK, London)
     2. Richard Blackman
       (St Michael WSK, Barbados)

 


Richard Blackman.


Miranda L. Cain.


Miranda L. Cain.


Miranda L. Cain.


Evelyn Ingleton.


Peter Lancaster.


Peter Lancaster.


Peter Lancaster.


David Nicholls.


Maddox Philpot.


Maddox Philpot.


Maddox Philpot.


Aird Stuart.


Aird Stuart.

   
 
       
   

30th August 2006 (Watford, Hertfordshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Collier, Jamie
     Swan, Michael

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Santos, Dexter
     Wong, Liam

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     McDougall, Hamish
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Alagoa, Jonathan
     Hill, Jonathan

31st August 2006 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Allerston, Cat
     Bravery, Andrew
     Corio, Paul
     Godwin, Katy
     Greening, Mark
     Matejka, Jiri
     Minchin, Matthew

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Beeney, Philip
     Deegan, Sean
     Golisova, Zuzana
     Soutar, Stephen
     Went, Philip
     Woodburn, Brian

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bridet, Gregory
     Nicholas, Joe

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bruce, Julia Elizabeth
     James, Shelbie
     Skilling, Shade

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Foggin, Lucy
     Holmes, Connor

31st August 2006 (Perth, Australia)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Fang, Tommy (Miao)

3rd September 2006
(West Hampstead, London NW6)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Charlton, Peter
     Idowu-Agida, John
     Lewis, Carl
     Livingstone, John
     Meeajun, Khalid
     Nejad, Romina Mohammad
     Shetinin, Sergey
     Tavernier, Kemi
     Thanki, Mehul
     Wright, Sabrina

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Aujla, Rajveer Singh
     Downes, Julie
     Hussain, Adela
     Kenny, Oli
     Kyriacou, Alison
     Llewellyn, Wayne
     Singh, Karl
     Sith-Ratanavong, Saysavanh
     Vermont, Guus

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ahmed, Nesar
     Eshun, Lilian
     Foxwell, Kim
     Hamery, Eric
     Hohenberger, Matthias
     Maddieson, Sian
     McCotter, David
     Nnatuanya, Emmanuel
     Ogbodo, Philip
     Wang, Huan

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Daly, Eamonn
     Ladharam, Sunesh
     West, Christopher
     Williams, Ryan

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Ilobi, Difu
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Andersen, Diego
     de Rebello, Patrick John
     Graczyk, Evelyne
     Orfani, Najib
     Williams, Dara

15th October 2006 (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hamid, Norlida Abdul

18th November 2006 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bourne, James
     Dibb, Steven
     Edwards, Glyn
     Edwards, Lowri M.
     Harries, Emyr
     Lancaster, Simon William
     Probert, Beverley
     Ward, Gareth Terence
     Williams, Dafydd Cynri

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Jones, Deian Llyfni
     Williams, Mandy Jane

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Burdett, Nathan
     Burdett, Phil

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Jones, Kaylee
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Edwards, Michelle
     Hunt, Brian
     Jones, Brian
     Morgan, Gethin
     Neville, Melanie

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Richards, Sarah

19th November 2006 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Barrett, Iain
     Hirani, Chetan
     Huxter-Freer, Thomas
     Long, John
     Mathanarajah, Dayananth
     McDermott, Emma
     Mellers, Callum Robert
     Wildig, Matt

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bravery, Andrew
     Godwin, Katy
     Leiper, Richard
     Lewis, Carl
     Ma, Siu Fai
     Spiers, Chris
     Voraberger, Nick
     Welsh, Maya

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bickford, Izzy
     Biggs, Daniel
     Coward, Justin
     Degola, Lucia
     Glazebrook, John
     Hedlund, Johan
     Norton, Ben
     Phillips, Nick

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Ball, Colin
     Foxwell, Kristen
     Hamad, Mohammed
     Wanstall, Jake

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Clancey, John
     Norton, Emily

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     de Oliveira Barata, Sophie
     Dempsey, Andrew
     Humphreys, Stephen
     Kermani, Faiz
     Spender, Rory

25th November 2006 (Mile End, London E1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Aylward, Spencer
     Clark, Michael
     Dixon, Angela
     Gibson, Emily
     Gunn, Jamie

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Emmons, Samuel
     Lowe, James M.
     Lung, James Fai Tat
     Rattan, Rishi
     Shunmoogum, Chandradee

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Fernando, Quynh
     Larnaudie, Carl
     Leng, Xin

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Low, Eugenia
     Maddieson, Sian
     Nnatuanya, Emmanuel
     Smith, Megan
     Wang, Huan

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Kudrati, Johar

26th November 2006 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Alagoa, Jonathan
     Andersen, Diego
     Chambers, Alan Edward Girvin
     Graczyk, Evelyne
     Grewal, Bally S.
     Khetani, Anil
     Lupo, Mark
     Williams, Dara

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
   
   
Group photograph.
     
   

Black Belt Grading
26th November 2006
(Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Gerallt Meredydd Jones
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales)
     2. Mustafa Kadam
       (Surbiton WSK, Surrey)
     3. Mark Campbell
       (London Bridge WSK, London; & Victoria WSK, London)
     4. Nick Theodorou
       (Stanmore WSK, Middlesex; & Paddington WSK, London)
     Women
     1. Sonal Patel
       (Hammersmith WSK, London; & Paddington WSK, London)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. Rupesh Patel
       (Stanmore WSK, Middlesex; & Shepherd’s Bush WSK, London)
     2. Mandeep S. Ranger
       (Hounslow WSK, Middlesex; & Hammersmith WSK, London)
     3. Elena Ann Fitzpatrick
       (Llanberis WSK, North Wales)

  4th Degree Black Belt
     1. Aldo Sergio Bruno
       (Chessington WSK, Surrey; & Paddington WSK, London)

 


Aldo Sergio Bruno.


Mark Campbell.


Mark Campbell.


Mark Campbell.


Gerallt Meredydd Jones.


Gerallt Meredydd Jones.


Gerallt Meredydd Jones.


Mustafa Kadam.

 
 
 

28th November 2006 (Watford, Hertfordshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Odhavji, Ameet
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Edwards, Rachel
     Shaw, Robert

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Baldwin, Peter
     Chandler, Adam
     Machell, Keith

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hepper, Jamie
     Parr, Sarah
     Sisman, Sarah

30th November 2006 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Hawthorn, Andrew
     Hodgson, Emily
     Mastrangelo, Jason
     O’Callaghan, Karen
     Taylor, Louise
     Villeneuve, Nikki

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Myers, Jonathan
     Onestas, Astrid

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Beeney, Philip
     Deegan, Sean
     Golisova, Zuzana
     Lasseter, Matt
     Went, Philip

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bruce, Julia Elizabeth
     Cooper, Ruth
     Dunn, Mike
     Skilling, Darren
     Wardell, Steven

3rd December 2006 (East Acton, London W3)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Ali, Mohamed Awes
     Bunton, Nicky
     Chang, Chih-Ying Valerio
     Chivers, Timothy
     Chubb, Mark
     Crichlow, Asante
     Grewal, Jagjot S.
     Powell, Justin
     Schulkind, Jasmine

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Andrez, Hans
     Carty, Dominick
     Gardner, Chris
     Huang, Andrew
     Kidd, Kumani
     Saadat, Bobak
     Wright, Sabrina

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Cuisinier, Francois
     Dorocant, Christopher
     Ford-Compton, Alexander
     Hashemi Ghoreshi, Taregh
     Kenny, Oli
     Khan, Agha Khuram
     Oleszkiewicz, Gregory
     Prichard, Zoe
     Sith-Ratanavong, Saysavanh
     Stone, Martin T.
     Tsui, Binnie

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Eshun, Lilian
     Hohenberger, Matthias
     McCotter, David
     Payagalage-Don, Nipun
     Veskos, Paschalis

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Daly, Eamonn
     Easmon-Dura, Shona
     Siah, Julian
     West, Christopher

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Arnold, Steven Henry
     Glick, Peter-Anthony
     Ilobi, Difu
     Joyseeree, Ranveer Raaj
     Pregal, Jason

13th December 2006 (Trinidad, West Indies)
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Ackrill, Frances
     Laurent, Francois
     •

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
   

.............................................................................................

   
         
   
Rupesh Patel.
 
Mustafa Kadam.
         
   
Rupesh Patel.
 
Mandeep S. Ranger.
         
   
Rupesh Patel.
 
Mustafa Kadam.
         
   
Sonal Patel
 
Sonal Patel.
         
   
Mandeep S. Ranger
 
Nick Theodorou.
         
   
Nick Theodorou.
   
   

Return to Top of Page