header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
 
     
                     
 

Grading Results
January - June 2006

 

Official Pass List

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

29th January 2006

 

5th February 2006
11th February 2006 (Barbados)
11th February 2006 (Malaysia)
15th February 2006 (Trinidad)
19th February 2006 (London)
19th February 2006 (Surrey)
23rd February 2006
25th February 2006
26th February 2006
26th February 2006 (Black Belt)
28th February 2006

 

5th March 2006
30th March 2006

 

14th May 2006
21st May 2006 (Malaysia)
21st May 2006 (London)
21st May 2006 (Surrey)
24th May 2006
25th May 2006
28th May 2006
28th May 2006 (Black Belt)
30th May 2006

 

4th June 2006
17th June 2006

 

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
     
     
     
     
     
 
   
                     
 

29th January 2006 (Edinburgh, Scotland)
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Carrigan, Richard
     Duffy, Marie

5th February 2006 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Angell, Tim
     Burdett, Phil
     Davison, Craig
     Davison, Finn
     Henshaw, Daniel
     Jones, Kaylee
     Lord, James
     Roberts, Aidan
     Stafford, Rachael
     Stott, Chris
     Taylor, Joseph
     Thompson, Ian
     Whitby, Hannah
     Williams, Gethin Huw

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Clinton, Craig
     Griffin, Llinos
     Morgan, Donna
     Morgan, Gethin Sion
     Payne, Calum

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Abbott, Geron
     Jones, Brian
     Roberts, Dylan F T
     Saunders, Mathew Christopher Tristan

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Neville, Melanie
     Richards, Sarah
     Weekes, Dougie

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Jones, Sioned Wyn
     Williams, Jessica

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Chambers, Alan Edward Girvin
     Filby, Paul
     Jones, Kevin
     Roberts, Ynyr

11th February 2006 (Barbados, West Indies)
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Hall, John Roland

11th February 2006 (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Coleman, Jonathan Thomas Rayson
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Dixon, Angela
     Hamid, Norlida Abdul

15th February 2006 (Trinidad, West Indies)
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Pierre, Winnifred C.
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Ackrill, Frances
     Laurent, Francois

  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Ramsubhag, Sarita

19th February 2006
(West Hampstead, London NW6)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Cais, Peter
     Davey, Timothy
     Ford, Kelvin
     Ford-Compton, Alexander
     Foxwell, Kim
     Foxwell, Kristen
     Francois, Cuisinier
     Gardner, Christopher
     Ghoreshi, Taregh Hashemi
     Hegendoerfer, Thomas
     Hohenberger, Matthias
     Khan, Sadaf
     MacNamara, Aidan
     McCotter, David
     Oleszkiewicz, Gregory
     Salehian, Sormeh
     Sandilands, Laura
     Scholz, Mitja
     Shangguan, Sherry
     Taylor, Christopher
     Tsui,Binnie

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Silk, Zac
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Andersen, Diego
     Joyseeree, Ranveer Raaj
     Pahlan, Meherzad

19th February 2006 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bunker, Craig
     Fernando, Quynh
     Georgiou, Peter
     Kennedy, Pascale
     Lawlor, Noel
     Lewis, Paul Andrew
     Marshall, Benjamin Lewis
     Pygott, Martin
     Pyne, Elizabeth
     Spiers, Chris

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ball, Colin
     Biggs, Daniel
     Clancey, John
     Coward, Justin
     Kirk, Adam

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Day, Matthew
     Day, Sue
     Procter, Andrew
     Procter, Richard
     Spender, Rory

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     de Oliveira Barata, Sophie
     Harding, Russell
     Humphreys, Stephen
     Kermani, Faiz
     Lupo, Mark

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Cailhol-Kermani, Nathalie
     de Rebello, Patrick John
     Howson, Cecilia

23rd February 2006 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bridet, Gregory
     Coxhead, Claire
     Lasseter, Matt
     Nicholas, Joe
     Woodburn, Brian

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Adams, Robin
     Teagle, Ryan
     Weller, Christopher

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Cooper, Ruth
     James, Shelbie
     Skilling, Shade
     Wardell, Steven

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Chapman, Luke
     Chitgopker, Amol
     Skilling, Darren

25th February 2006 (Mile End, London E1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Goss, Kevin
     Low, Eugenia
     Lung, James Fai Tat
     Maddieson, Sian
     Nnatuanya, Emmanuel
     Okorie, Jennifer
     Schmidt, Susann
     Spain, Alexandra
     Vinot, Claire
     Wang, Huan

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ladharam, Sunesh
     Wong, Jenny

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Alagoa, Jonathan
     Dempsey, Andrew
     Glick, Peter-Anthony
     Hasaj, Elidon
     Siah, Julian Wei Ren

26th February 2006 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Ali, Kenan
     Cain, Miranda L
     Doronzo, Alberto
     Fernandez, Adrian
     Fognini, Piergiorio
     Lancaster, Peter
     Lee, Joshua Yung-Shin
     Rowihab, Nicole
     Sivagnanam, Piriyah
     Welsh, Max

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
 
   
   
Group photograph.
     
   

Black Belt Grading
26th February 2006
(Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Paul Stead
       (Vancouver WSK, Canada)
     2. Dominic Michael Bradley
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     3. Paul Thomas
       (Pen-y-Groes, North Wales)
     Women
     1. Sophie Runcorn
       (Horsham WSK, Sussex)

 


Dominic Michael Bradley.


Dominic Michael Bradley.


Sophie Runcorn.


Sophie Runcorn.


Paul Stead.


Paul Stead.


Paul Stead.


Paul Thomas


Paul Thomas.


 

   
 
   

28th February 2006 (Watford, Hertfordshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Flores, Daisy
     Tridgell-Wyatt, Chris

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Barker, Becky
     Beesley, Cerys
     Beesley, Mair
     Campbell, Geoff
     Patel, Nikesh
     Ralston, David
     Reading, Charlie
     Thompson, Margrit
     Warnapala, Dilshan
     Williams, Evelyn

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hoaran, Simon
     McDougall, Hamish

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hill, Jonathan
     Ilobi, Difu
     Parr, Sarah

5th March 2006 (West Hampstead, London NW6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Ahmed, Nesar
     Aujla, Rajveer Singh
     Dean, Nicola
     Edwards, Rachel
     Huang, Andrew
     Palman, Jason
     Shaw, Robert
     Smith, Kane

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Daly, Eamonn
     Dorocant, Chris
     Glazebrook, John
     Gyamtso, Cassandra
     Khan, Agha Khuram
     West, Christopher
     Wong, Elizabeth

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Belletty, Cathryn
     Eburah, Helen
     McCrea, Leo
     Williams, Jordan

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Fletcher, Joe
     Graczyk, Evelyne
     Kitirou, Ben
     Pregal, Jason Albert
     Williams, Dara

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Arnold, Steven Henry
     Augustine, Cherelle
     Shah, Rushab
     Thomas, Alec
     Wang, James Wei

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Collins, Antony
     Munday, Duke

30th March 2006 (Perth, Australia)
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Fang, Tommy
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Cigulev, Chris
     Haque, Adam

14th May 2006 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Burdett, Nathan
     Chowdhury, Abdulmatin
     Jones, Deian Llyfni
     Williams, Mandy Jane

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Burdett, Phil
     Edwards, Abbie Nicole
     Fitzpatrick, Jade Ann
     Jones, Kaylee
     Phillips, Cara Elizabeth
     Stafford, Rachael
     Stott, Chris
     Williams, Gethin

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Morgan, Gethin Sion
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Brain, Andzia
     Edwards, Michelle
     Jones, Brian
     Roberts, Dylan Fon Thomas

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Barritt, Edward
     Harris, Toby
     Richards, Sarah
     Weekes, Dougie

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Griffith, Richard Aled

21st May 2006 (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Tang, Stephanie Pei Pei
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Coleman, Jonathan Thomas Rayson
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hamid, Norlida Abdul

21st May 2006 (West Hampstead, London NW6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Fini, Milad
     Saadat, Bobak
     Vermont, Guus

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Cais, Peter
     Cuisinier, Francois
     Fernando, Quynh
     Ford, Kelvin
     Ford-Compton, Alexander
     Foxwell, Kim
     Foxwell, Kristen
     Ghoreshi, Taregh Hashemi
     Hohenberger, Matthias
     McCotter, David
     Oleszkiewicz, Gregory
     Salehian, Sormeh
     Scholz, Mitja
     Taylor, Christopher
     Tsui, Binnie

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Kroon, Kristiaan
     Matthews, Douglas
     Payagalage-Don, Nipun

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Foxwell, Brian
 3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Andersen, Diego
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Matthee, Emile
     Njoku, Obi
     Sadr-Hashemi, Arthen Leonard

21st May 2006 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Edroff, Mark
     Fauxx, Daniel Arthur
     Leiper, Richard
     Montaut, Catherine
     Rumble, Dominic
     Soutar, Steve

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bickford, Izzy
     Bruno, Chimara Isabella
     Hussein, Tan
     Kennedy, Pascale
     Lawlor, Noel
     Lewis, Paul
     Marshall, Benjamin Lewis
     Newton, Andrea
     Parmar, Janika
     Phillips, Nick
     Pygott, Martin
     Sond, Keerat

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ball, Colin
     Clancey, John
     Taylor, Douglas
     Thomas, Joanna
     Wanstall, Jake

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Procter, Richard
     Spender, Rory

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bickford, Stevie
     de Oliveira Barata, Sophie
     Dempsey, Andrew
     Grant, James
     Harding, Russell
     Humphreys, Stephen
     Kermani, Faiz
     Lupo, Mark
     Osborne, Matt

24th May 2006 (Mile End, London E1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Degola, Lucia
     Hedlund, Johan
     Leng, Xin
     Sheeley, Andrew T N
     Shunmoogum, Chandradee

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Chandler, Adam
     Goss, Kevin
     Larnaudie, Carl
     Low, Eugenia
     Maddieson, Sian
     Martinez, Cristina
     Nnatuanya, Emmanuel
     Schmidt, Susann
     Spain, Alexandra
     Strachan, Salvin
     Wang, Huan

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ladharam, Sunesh
     Wolf, Uta
     Wong, Jenny

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Alagoa, Jonathan
     Hasaj, Elidon

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     MacKenzie, Alex

25th May 2006 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Deegan, Sean
     Golisova, Zuzana
     Myers, Jonathan
     Onestas, Astrid
     Went, Philip

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bridet, Gregory
     Lasseter, Matt
     Nicholas, Joe
     Williams, Paul

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Gittens, Nathan Hamilton
  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Cooper, Ruth
     Wardell, Steven

28th May 2006 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Ayub, Babar
     Beggs, Karen L
     Canlas, Aaron
     Carrigan, Richard
     Clark, Robert William
     Duffy, Marie
     Gilman, Austin
     Jones, Kevin
     Longhorn, John

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
   
   
Group photograph.
     
   

Black Belt Grading
28th May 2006
(Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men

     1. David East
       (Pen-y-Groes WSK, North Wales)
     2. Pasquale Gatto
       (Datchet WSK, Berkshire)
     3. John M Jones
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales)
     4. Mohammed A Hussain
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     5. Warren Blyth
       (Holloway WSK, London; & Watford WSK, Hertfordshire)
     6. Hugh Clarke
       (London Bridge WSK, London)
     Women
     1. Hannah Katherine White
       (Tadley WSK, Hampshire)
     2. Jessica Wong
       (Imperial College WSK, London)
     3. Claire Stead
       (Vancouver WSK, Canada)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. David Carver
       (Tadley WSK, Hampshire)

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Richard ‘Jake’ Fitzpatrick
       (Tregarth WSK, North Wales)
     2. George Ivor Knox
       (Pen-y-Groes WSK, North Wales)

 


Warren Blyth.


David Carver.


Hugh Clarke.


David East.


David East.


David East.


Richard 'Jake' Fitzpatrick.


John M. Jones.

   
 
   

30th May 2006 (Watford, Hertfordshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Beeney, Philip
     Hassan, Chris
     Kenny, Oli
     Santos, Dexter
     Wong, Liam

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Masood, Alam
     Tridgell, Chris

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Bruce, Julia Elizabeth
     Campbell, Geoff

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Hepper, Jamie
     Ingleby, Lucy Vale
     McDougall, Hamish

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Graczyk, Evelyne
     Hawkins, Adam
     Hill, Jonathan
     Williams, Dara

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Arnold, Steven Henry

4th June 2006 (West Hampstead, London NW6)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Cutler, Katherine
     Downes, Julie
     Hussain, Adela
     James, Simon
     Kidd, Kumani Fitzroy
     Kyriacou, Alison
     Llewellyn, Wayne
     Muhleder, Martin
     Singh, Karl
     Sith-Ratanavong, Saysavanh
     St Hill, Ray

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ahmed, Nesar
     Barker, Lewis
     Eshun, Lilian
     Hegendoerfer, Thomas
     Sandilands, Laura

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Curci, Isabelle
     Daly, Eamonn
     Higgs, Tamsin
     Hufton, Amy
     West, Christopher

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     West, Mark
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Glick, Peter-Anthony
     Joyseeree, Ranveer Raaj
     Mistry, Nayomi
     Patel, Bhavna
     Pregal, Jason

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Augustine, Cherelle
     Connolly, Katrina
     Smith, Jason
     Thomas, Alec
     Wang, James Wei

17th June 2006 (Barbados, West Indies)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Goodman, Chelsea
     Medford, Danielle

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Goodman, Aneisha
     Goodman, Ria Marissa

     


.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

 
         
   
John M. Jones.
 
Pasquale Gatto.
         
   
Claire Stead.
 
Pasquale Gatto.
         
   
Mohammed A. Hussain.
 
John M. Jones.
         
   
Hannah Katherine White.
 
Jessica Wong.
         
   
Hannah Katherine White.
 
Jessica Wong.
   
    Return to Top of Page