header Click here to e-mail Wu Shu Kwan Members click here to contact Trish
 
     
                     
 

Grading Results
July - December 2005

 

Official Pass List

Click on any of the following grading dates to view list:

2nd July 2005
17th July 2005

 

21st August 2005 (West Hampstead)
21st August 2005 (Worcester Park)
25th August 2005
28th August 2005
28th August 2005 (Black Belt)
30th August 2005

 

4th September 2005
25th September 2005

 

8th October 2005
15th October 2005

 

20th November 2005 (London)
20th November 2005 (Surrey)
24th November 2005
26th November 2005
27th November 2005
27th November 2005 (Black Belt)
29th November 2005

 

4th December 2005
10th December 2005

 

Back to Main Grading Results Page

   
     
     
     
     
     
 
   
                     
 

2nd July 2005 (Trinidad, West Indies)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Brathwaite, Carol
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Dierre, Winnifred Carol
  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ackrill, Frances
     Baksh, Sascha
     Laurent, Francois

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Lall, Devendranath
     Quesnel, Sofia
     Rampersad, Jaishree

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bompart, Collin
     Griffith, Darryl
     Quesnel, Jean-Luc
     Quesnel, Yanik

  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Barnwell, Compton

17th July 2005 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Harding, Russell
     Lupo, Mark
     Mundy, Paul

21st August 2005 (West Hampstead, London)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Curci, Isabelle
     Hamery, Eric
     Kroon, Kristiaan
     Nhan, Jo
     Wolf, Uta

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Andersen, Diego
     Ferreiro, Teresa

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Pregal, Jason Albert
     Wang, James Wei

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Matthee, Emile
     Njoku, Obi

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Doronzo, Alberto
     Fernandez, Adrian
     Whitehead, Harry

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Canlas, Aaron
     Colquhoun, Alasdair

21st August 2005 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Coward, Justin
     Dutfield, Allen
     Dutfield, Kirk
     Harris, Darren
     Matty, Sheryl
     Moseley, Peter
     Richards, Tim
     Spender, Rory
     Wanstall, Jake

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Day, Christopher Andrew
     Day, Matthew Mark
     Day, Rebecca Sophie
     Day, Susan Carol
     de Oliveira Barata, Sophie
     Dempsey, Andrew
     Humphreys, Stephen
          Norton, Ben
     Procter, Andrew
     Procter, Angela
     Procter, Richard
     Reynolds, Amber
     Thompson, Sarah

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Grant, James
     Law, Tom
     Osborne, Matthew

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Norton, Emily
     Sisman, Sarah

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Cain, Miranda L
     Wilson, Charles

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Brand, Heidi
     Welsh, Max

25th August 2005 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Weller, Christopher
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     James, Levi Harry
     James, Shelbie

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Skilling, Darren
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Benedict, James

28th August 2005 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Barton, Sarah
     Campbell, Mark
     Machell, John
     Winkworth, Edward
     Yau, Po-Wah

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
 
   
   
Group photograph.
     
   

Black Belt Grading
28th August 2005
(Worcester Park, Surrey
)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Cory Reid
       (Watford WSK, Hertfordshire)
     2. Angus Reid
       (Edinburgh WSK, Scotland)
     3. Umair Aziz Mohammed
       (Isleworth WSK, Middlesex)
     4. Robert Bertram
       (Uxbridge WSK, Middlesex)
     5. Liam Tyrrell
       Guildford WSK, Surrey)
     Women
     1. Liliana Sokolovic
       (Paddington WSK, London; & Holloway WSK, London)
     2. Sally MacLeod
       (Edinburgh WSK, Scotland)
     3. Rachel Short
       (Edinburgh WSK, Scotland)

  4th Degree Black Belt
     1. Ronald C Noel
       (Barataria WSK, Trinidad€)

  5th Degree Black Belt
     1. Jeffrey Joseph
       (Isleworth WSK, London)

 


Jeffrey Joseph.


Sally MacLeod.


Ronald C. Noel.


Angus Reid.


Angus Reid.


Cory Reid.


Cory Reid.


Rachel Short.


Liliana Sokolovic.


Liam Tyrrell.


Umair Aziz Mohammed.


   
 
   

30th August 2005 (Watford, Hertfordshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Bhadhal, Hardip
     Latousakis, Ioannis
     Machell, Keith
     McDougall, Hamish
     Mohamed, Irfana

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Griffiths, Will
     Hill, Jonathan
     Hoaran, Simon
     Ilobi, Difu
     Jennings, Alex
     Unsworth, Tony

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Agnihotri, Catherine
     Hawkins, Adam
     Parr, Sarah

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Shedy, Kimia
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Lake, Matt
     Munday, Duke

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Anderson, Jane

4th September 2005
(West Hampstead, London NW6)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Barker, Lewis
     Khan, Agha Khuram
     N’Gouaka, Marcellin
     Patel, Paresh
     Stuart, Jody
     Williams, Jamal

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Graczyk, Evelyne
     Mehmood, Aisha
     Ogbodo, Philip
     Patel, Kishor
     Williams, Dara

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Singh, Kartar
     Smith, Megan
     Thomas, Alec

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Connolly, Katrina
     de Rebello, Patrick John

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Collins, Antony
     Houck, Sophika
     Konstantinopulos, Ioanis

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Fognini, Piergiorgio
     Gatto, Pasquale
     Hussain, Mohammed

25th September 2005 (Caernarfon, North Wales)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Morgan, Gethin Sion
  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Jones, Brian
     Jones, Carwyn
     Roberts, Dylan F T
     Williams, Tammy Eleanor

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Brain, Andzia
     Chalmers, Alan
     Weekes, Dougie

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Griffith, Richard Alan
     Griffith, Richard Aled
     Jones, Kevin
     Raymant, Hefin Wyn

8th October 2005 (Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Coleman, Jonathan Thomas Rayson

15th October 2005 (Edinburgh, Scotland)
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Carrigan, Richard
     Duffy, Marie

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Beggs, Karen
     Magennis, Veronica
     Stokes, David
     Stokes, Steven

20th November 2005
(West Hampstead, London NW6)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Dorocant, Chris
     Glazebrook, John
     Martinez, Cristina
     Strachan, Salvin

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Daniels, Christine
     Najim, Rula
     Poh, Wong Wah
     Rouhi, Nassim
     Silk, Zacharia

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Andersen, Diego
     Joyseeree, Ranveer Raaj
     Pahlan, Meherzad

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Wang, James Wei
  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Matthee, Emile
     Njoku, Obi
     Sen, Mohnish

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Castellanos, Adrian Fernandez
     Doronzo, Alberto
     Enefer, Mel
     Lancaster, Peter
     Lee, Joshua Yung-Shin
     Rowihab, Nicole
     Sadr-Hashemi, Morgan

20th November 2005 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Ball, Colin
     Bickford, Izzy
     Biggs, Daniel
     Bruno, Chimara Isabella
     Clancey, John
     Hussein, Tan
     Marich, Scott
     Orton, Jamie
     Waller, Nicola J L
     Welsh, Maya

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Dutfield, Kirk
     Jayakody, Trevor
     Spender, Rory
     Taylor, Douglas
     Wanstall, Jake
     de Oliveira Barata, Sophie
     Dempsey, Andrew
     Glick, Peter-Anthony
     Harding, Russell
     Humphreys, Stephen
     Kermani, Faiz
     Lupo, Mark

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Bickford, Stevie
     Cailhol-Kermani, Nathalie
     Howson, Cecilia
     Osborne, Matthew

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Cain, Miranda L
     Delaney, Laura
     Delaney, Nicholas

24th November 2005 (Basingstoke, Hampshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Adams, Robin
     Asemi, Dominic
     Montford, Jade
     Newlands, Natasha
     Teagle, Ryan

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Chapman, Luke
     Chitgopker, Amol

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Foggin, Lucy
  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Arnold, Steven Henry

26th November 2005 (Mile End, London E1)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Farquharson, Darren
     Freisinger, Sonnhild
     Ladharam, Sunesh
     Wong, Jenny

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Hufton, Amy
     Thompson, Angela

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Alagoa, Jonathan
     Collins, James

27th November 2005 (Worcester Park, Surrey)
  1st Grade (Brown Belt)
     Bouwhuis, Lucas
     Colquhoun, Alasdair
     East, David
     Gatto, Pasquale
     Hussain, Mohammed A
     O’Brien, Kieran
     Parpotta, Danos
     Theodorou, Nicolas
     White, Hannah Katherine
     Wong, Jessica Sui Yi

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
   
   

Group photograph.

     
   

Black Belt Grading
27th November 2005
(Worcester Park, Surrey)

  1st Degree Black Belt
     Men
     1. Philip Raymond
       (Bushey WSK, Hertfordshire)
     2. Kyo Matthew Bye
       (Bangor WSK; & Pen-y-Groes WSK, North Wales)
     3. Hamou Ait Mouhoub
       (Dulwich WSK, London)
     4. Gavin McLaughlan
       (Wandsworth WSK, London)
     5. Renato Quirona Jr
       (Hammersmith WSK, London)
     6. Wai Chiu Wong
       (Paddington WSK, London)
     7. David Paul Jones
       (Ilford WSK, Essex)
     8. David Short
       (Edinburgh WSK, Scotland)
     9. Adrian Spence
       (Tadley WSK, Hampshire)
     10. Bruce Edwards
       (Sydney WSK, Australia)
     Women
     1. Deanna Edwards
       (Sydney WSK, Australia)

  2nd Degree Black Belt
     1. Victoria Carter
       (Victoria WSK, London)

  3rd Degree Black Belt
     1. Tony Parsons
       (Sydney WSK, Australia)
     2. Phil Hames
       (Guildford WSK, Surrey)
     3. Andrea Farmer
       (Upper Norwood WSK, London)
     4. Llion B Jones
       (Bangor WSK, North Wales)

  5th Degree Black Belt
     1. Marios Sergiou
       (Uxbridge WSK, Middlesex)

 


Kyo Matthew Bye.


Victoria Carter.


Bruce Edwards.


Deanna Edwards.


Andrea Farmer.


Llion Jones.


Hamou Ait Mouhoub.


Tony Parsons.


Renato Quirona Jr.

   
 
   

29th November 2005 (Watford, Hertfordshire)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Barker, Becky
     Beesley, Cerys
     Beesley, Mair
     Campbell, Geoff
     Chandler, Adam
     Hutchinson, Emma
     Patel, Nikesh
     Ralston, David
     Reading, Charlie
     Thompson, Margrit
     Warnapala, Dilshan
     Williams, Eve

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Latousakis, Ioannis
     Machell, Keith
     McDougall, Hamish

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Appleton, James
     Buckley, Emma
     Foxwell, Brian
     Griffiths, Will
     Hill, Jonathan
     Ilobi, Difu
     Jennings, Alex
     Perry, James

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Cheung, Paula
     Hawkins, Adam
     3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Biddle, Sean
     Shedy, Kimia

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Jin, Xin
     Robinson, Sarah

4th December 2005
(West Hampstead, London NW6)

  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Carty, Dominick
     Daly, Eamonn
     Eshun, Lilian
     Georgakopoulou, Aggeliki
     Gyamtso, Cassandra
     Larnaudie, Carl
     Masood, Alam
     Meloney, Sheldon
     Moses, Danilo
     West, Christopher
     Williams, Sureena

  6th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Curci, Isabelle
     Hamery, Eric
     Higgs, Tamsin
     Jayakody, Anthony
     Kroon, Kristiaan
     Prichard, Zoe
     Stone, Martin, Timothy
     Stuart, Kaylen
     Williams, Jamal
     Wolf, Uta

  5th Grade (Blue Belt)
     Ferreiro, Teresa
     Findlay, Maddy
     Fletcher, Joe
     Graczyk, Evelyne
     Hepper, Jamie
     Mundy, Paul
     Shah, Mahavir
     Veskos, Paschalis
     West, Mark
     Williams, Dara

  4th Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Augustine, Cherelle
     Grant, James
     Shah, Rushab
     Thomas, Alec

  3rd Grade (Maroon Belt)
     Connolly, Katrina
     Tomlinson, William

  2nd Grade (Brown Belt)
     Foster, Stephen
     Khetani, Anil
     Lake, Matthew
     Mistry, Niraj

10th December 2005 (Barbados, West Indies)
  7th Grade (White Belt)
     Goodman, Aneisha Nicole
     Goodman, Ria Mariss
     

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
         
   
Philip Raymond.
 
Renato Quirona Jr.
         
   
Wai Chiu Wong.
 
Adrian Spence.
         
   
Marios Sergiou.
 
Philip Raymond.
   
    Return to Top of Page